New
Okkernootstraat 862555 ZJ Den HaagRosenburg
€ 375,000 k.k.
- 81 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Eenergy label
Eye-catcherHeerlijk ruim 4-kamer Top-appartement met ruim balkon vol op de zon
Description
* English text below.
Interesse? Plan uw afspraak gemakkelijk zelf in via de houseapp: druk op plan een bezichtiging in en ontvang na het invullen van uw gegevens automatisch een link met de planning.
Waanzinnig en ruim TOP-appartement te koop!
Centraal gelegen in een rustige straat ligt dit goed onderhouden en verrassend ruime vierkamerappartement op de bovenste verdieping, voorzien van een heerlijk zonnig balkon op het zuiden over de volledige breedte van de woning. Dankzij de slimme indeling is de keuken verplaatst naar de woonkamer, waardoor een extra kamer is gecreëerd en de woning optimaal wordt benut.
De ligging is ideaal: rustig wonen met zowel het bruisende centrum van Den Haag als het strand op circa 15 fietsminuten afstand. Openbaar vervoer bevindt zich op korte loopafstand, waaronder tram 2 en bus 23. Daarnaast zijn diverse uitvalswegen snel bereikbaar, waardoor u via Den Haag Zuid eenvoudig de stad in en uit rijdt.
Indeling
Via een verzorgd Haags portiek bereikt u de eerste verdieping. Entree van de woning met uitgebreide meterkast voorzien van aardlekschakelaars en binnentrap naar de bovenste verdieping.
Op de overloop bevindt zich een praktische opbergkast boven de trap. De ruime woon- en eetkamer beschikt over veel lichtinval en een moderne open keuken met sfeervolle schiereilandopstelling, waardoor een gezellige zitplek aan de keuken is ontstaan. De keuken is compleet uitgevoerd met een 5-pits gaskookplaat met oven, afzuiginstallatie, koel-/vriescombinatie, vaatwasser, Quooker en veel opbergruimte.
Via de schuifpui bereikt u het zonnige balkon op het zuiden met vrij uitzicht. Vanuit de woonkamer loopt u door naar de gang die toegang biedt tot de moderne badkamer, voorzien van wastafel, douche en toilet.
Aan de voorzijde bevindt zich een ruime slaapkamer met grote kast waarin de cv-combiketel en de opstelplaats voor wasmachine en droger zijn verwerkt. Aan de achterzijde liggen nog twee goed bemeten slaapkamers.
Bijzonderheden
Gelegen op eigen grond
Actieve VvE, bijdrage € 90,- per maand
1/12e aandeel in de gemeenschap
Voorzien van laminaatvloeren
Woonkamer voorzien van airconditioning
Kunststof kozijnen met isolerende beglazing
Bouwjaar 1942 waardoor een ouderdoms-/materialenclausule van toepassing is
Oplevering in overleg
Notariskeuze aan koper, mits gevestigd in Den Haag
Interesse in deze woning? Neem uw eigen gediplomeerde aankoopmakelaar mee.
Deze informatie is met zorg samengesteld. Aan de inhoud kunnen echter geen rechten worden ontleend.
Exceptionally Spacious and Stunning Top-Floor Apartment for Sale!
Situated in a quiet street yet centrally located, this well-maintained and surprisingly spacious four-room apartment occupies the top floor and features a wonderful sunny south-facing balcony spanning the full width of the property. Thanks to its smart layout, the kitchen has been integrated into the living room, creating an additional bedroom and making optimal use of the living space.
The location is ideal: peaceful residential living with both the vibrant city centre of The Hague and the beach reachable within approximately 15 minutes by bicycle. Public transport is within short walking distance, including tram line 2 and bus line 23. In addition, several main roads are easily accessible, allowing convenient access in and out of the city via The Hague South.
Layout
Through a well-maintained traditional Hague-style entrance, you reach the first floor. Entrance to the apartment with an extensive electrical panel equipped with residual-current devices and an internal staircase leading to the top floor.
The landing features a practical storage cupboard above the staircase. The spacious living and dining room benefits from abundant natural light and includes a modern open-plan kitchen with an attractive peninsula layout, creating a cosy seating area by the kitchen. The kitchen is fully equipped with a five-burner gas hob with oven, extractor system, fridge/freezer combination, dishwasher, Quooker instant boiling water tap, and ample storage space.
Through the sliding doors, you access the sunny south-facing balcony with unobstructed views. From the living room, the hallway leads to the modern bathroom fitted with a washbasin, shower, and toilet.
At the front of the apartment is a generously sized bedroom with a large built-in cupboard housing the central heating boiler as well as connections for a washing machine and dryer. At the rear, there are two additional well-proportioned bedrooms.
Key Features
• Situated on freehold land
• Active homeowners’ association (VvE), contribution €90 per month
• 1/12th share in the community association
• Laminate flooring throughout
• Air conditioning in the living room
• UPVC window frames with insulating glazing
• Transfer date in consultation
• Buyer may choose the notary, provided the office is located in The Hague
Interested in this property? We recommend bringing your own certified purchasing agent.
This information has been compiled with due care. However, no rights may be derived from its contents.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 375,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,630
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 90.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Residential property with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1942
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 81 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 6 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 270 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, sliding door, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 3rd floor
Cadastral data
- LOOSDUINEN I 6774
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 90.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- No
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
14-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Rosenburg
Den Haag- Residents
- 3,240
- Family with children
- 17%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,293
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.