Zwolsestraat 2192587 VC Den HaagBelgisch Park
€ 524,000 k.k.
- 139 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Denergy label
Eye-catcherGoed onderhouden dubbelbovenhuis met fraai uitzicht over de duinen
Description
Charming and Spacious Duplex Apartment with Panoramic Dune Views in Belgisch Park
This is an apartment you truly have to see! Located in the highly sought-after Belgisch Park, this beautifully bright and spacious 5-room duplex apartment (approx. 139 m²) occupies the 2nd and 3rd floors. The property features 3 bedrooms, a sunny southwest-facing balcony, and stunning unobstructed views over the dunes.
The apartment has been architecturally renovated and boasts a playful and unique layout, creating a surprising sense of space throughout. The location is exceptional: right by the dunes and within a 10-minute walk of the beach, the boulevard, Zwarte Pad, cinema, Holland Casino, lively bars and restaurants, the Meijendel nature reserve, schools, and main access roads to The Hague.
Layout
Ground floor:
Open entrance with staircase to the 1st floor.
1st floor:
Entrance to the apartment with hallway, space for bicycles, meter cupboard, and staircase to the upper floor.
2nd floor:
Landing with toilet and washbasin.
Spacious and bright living room at the front, spanning the full width of the property, featuring large windows and unobstructed views of the dunes and the Water Tower.
At the rear is the dining area with a modern open-plan kitchen, complete with a cooking island and high-quality built-in appliances. Sliding doors provide access to the sunny southwest-facing balcony that extends across the full width of the property.
3rd floor:
Generous landing with skylight.
Front-side room with skylight and cupboard housing the central heating system and washing machine connection.
Spacious front bedroom.
Modern bathroom featuring a freestanding bathtub, walk-in rain shower, toilet, and double sink. From the bathroom, access to a 4-person sauna with unique views over the rooftops of Scheveningen.
Spacious rear bedroom.
Key Features:
- Located in a popular, family-friendly neighborhood
- Panoramic views over the dunes
- Within walking distance of the beach, shops, and schools
- Architecturally renovated with a unique layout
- Built in 1932
- Living area approx. 139 m²
- Energy label D (valid until 12-05-2032)
- Fully fitted with double glazing
- Central heating system (Vaillant, 2007)
- Active and financially healthy homeowners’ association (€112.50 per month)
- Long-term maintenance plan in place
- Perpetual ground lease (€499.13 + €17 management costs per six months, tax-deductible)
- Age and materials clauses will be included in the purchase agreement
- The general terms and conditions of this agency apply
If you are interested in this property, please contact your own NVM estate agent. Your NVM estate agent will look after your interests and will save you time, money and concerns.
Contact details of NVM estate agents in The Hague area are listed on Funda.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Original asking price
- € 549,000 kosten koper
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 524,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 3,770
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 112.50 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (double upstairs apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1932
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 139 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 1 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 6 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 480 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Sauna, double sink, walk-in shower, bath, and toilet
- Number of stories
- 2 stories
- Facilities
- Sauna and sliding door
- Located at
- 3rd floor
- CH boiler
- Vaillant (gas-fired combination boiler from 2007, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- 'S-GRAVENHAGE V 6953
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- € 998.26 per year with option to purchase
Exterior space
- Location
- In wooded surroundings, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 112.50 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance