Huijgensstraat 42515 BC Den HaagHuygenspark
€ 1,195,000 k.k.
- 263 m²living area
- 4bedrooms
- Benergy label
Eye-catcherRuim en uitstekend onderhouden stadswoning met diepe achtertuin.
Description
Please find English summary below
In de levendige Stationsbuurt, een bruisend deel van de Haagse binnenstad, op steenworp afstand van het centrum, station en uitvalswegen gelegen ruim en zeer goed onderhouden stadswoning met diepe en heerlijk zonnige achtertuin met schuur.
Ligging aan het fraaie Huijgenspark in een gezellige buurt vol leuke cafés, restaurants en winkels met de sfeer van de gezellig Bierkade om de hoek.
De totale gebruiksoppervlakte van deze woning bedraagt circa 263 m².
Indeling:
Entree, ruime hal met meterkast, gang met nis onder de trap, toilet en toegang tot de kelder.
Lichte en brede woonkamer met parketvloer en openhaard (gas). De gedeeltelijk open keuken (Bulthaup) is voorzien van diverse inbouwapparatuur en beschikt over veel werk- en kastruimte.
De achterzijde van de woonkamer beschikt over een prachtige glazen wand die in zijn geheel kan worden geopend waardoor de tuin vrijwel bij de woonruimte wordt betrokken! Aan de achtergevel hangt over de gehele breedte een elektrisch te bedienen zonnescherm. Het domotica systeem maakt de bediening van verlichting en elektrische zonwering zeer eenvoudig.
Trap naar de eerste verdieping alwaar de overloop met toilet en een zijkamer aan de voorzijde. De huidige ouderslaapkamer beslaat de gehele verdieping (hier kunnen eenvoudig 2 goede slaapkamers worden gecreëerd), met aan de achterzijde over de gehele breedte een lichte serre en vaste kast met opstelplaats cv-ketel en de badkamer welke is voorzien van een ligbad, douche en 2 vaste wastafels.
Trap naar de tweede verdieping alwaar de overloop met een brede kleedruimte, waskamer, slaapkamer aan de achterzijde, slaapkamer aan de voorzijde over de gehele breedte, badkamer met ligbad, douche en 2 vaste wastafels.
Afmetingen:
Woonkamer : ca. 13,31 x 6,99 m.
Keuken : ca. 6,13 x 2,56 m.
Kelder : ca. 4,00 x 2,58 m.
Slaapkamer : ca. 11,17 x 4,63 / 4,30 m.
Serre : ca. 1,97 x 6,70 m.
Badkamer : ca. 3,76 x 2,55 m.
Zijkamer : ca. 3,44 x 2,24 m.
Slaapkamer : ca. 4,32 x 3,42 / 2,42 m.
Waskamer : ca. 2,93 x 3,42 m.
Slaapkamer : ca. 4,29 x 6,88 m.
Badkamer : ca. 2,89 x 2,40 m.
Bijzonderheden:
- bouwjaar 1885;
- eigen grond 266 m²;
- gebruiksoppervlakte circa 263 m²;
- energielabel B;
- elektra 12 groepen met aardlekschakelaars en domotica systeem;
- cv-combiketel Intergas Kombi Kompakt 2025;
- geheel voorzien van dubbele beglazing;
- aanvaarding in overleg;
- notaris keuze voorbehouden aan koper, doch binnen het werkgebied Haaglanden;
- in de (NVM) koopovereenkomst zullen de materiaal- en ouderdomsclausule
worden opgenomen.
- op deze aanbieding zijn de voorwaarden van Doen NVM Makelaars en Taxateurs van
toepassing.
Interesse in dit huis? Schakel direct uw eigen NVM-aankoopmakelaar in.
Uw NVM-aankoopmakelaar komt op voor uw belang en bespaart u tijd, geld en zorgen.
Adressen van collega NVM-aankoopmakelaars in Haaglanden vindt u op Funda.
In the lively Stationsbuurt, a vibrant part close to the city centre, located just a stone's throw from the centre, the station and high roads, a spacious and very well maintained town house with a deep and wonderfully sunny rear garden with shed. Located next to the beautiful Huijgenspark in a friendly neighbourhood full of nice cafés, restaurants, and shops, with the lively Bierkade atmosphere just around the corner.
The total usable floor area of this property is app. 263 m².
Layout:
Entrance, spacious hall with cupboard for fusebox, corridor with niche under the stairs, toilet and access to the cellar. Bright and wide living room with parquet flooring and fireplace (gas). The partially open kitchen (Bulthaup) is equipped with various built-in appliances and offers plenty of work and storage space. The rear of the living room features a beautiful glass wall that can be fully opened, bringing the garden directly into the living space! Along the rear facade there is an electrically operated sunshade. The home automation system makes the control of lighting and electric sunshades very easy.
Stairs to the first floor where there is a landing with toilet and a side room at the front. The current main bedroom occupies the entire floor (two good sized bedrooms can easily be created). At the rear a full-width bright conservatory and built-in cupboard with space for the central heating boiler as well as the bathroom which has a bathtub, shower and 2 fixed sinks.
Stairs to the second floor where there is a landing with a large dressing area, laundry room, rear bedroom, front bedroom across the full width, bathroom with bathtub, shower and 2 fixed sinks.
Dimensions:
Living room : approx. 13.31 x 6.99 m.
Kitchen : approx. 6.13 x 2.56 m.
Basement : approx. 4.00 x 2.58 m.
Bedroom : approx. 11.17 x 4.63 / 4.30 m.
Conservatory : approx. 1.97 x 6.70 m.
Bathroom : approx. 3.76 x 2.55 m.
Side room : approx. 3.44 x 2.24 m.
Bedroom : app. 4.32 x 3.42 / 2.42 m.
Laundry room : approx. 2.93 x 3.42 m.
Bedroom : approx. 4.29 x 6.88 m.
Bathroom : approx. 2.89 x 2.40 m.
Features:
- year of construction 1885;
- private hold land 266 m²;
- usable area app. 263 m²;
- energy label B;
- electricity 12 circuit breakers with residual current devices and home automation system;
- combi boiler Intergas Kombi Kompakt 2025;
- fully equipped with double glazing;
- acceptance in consultation;
- choice of notary reserved for buyer, but within the Haaglanden area;
- the material and age clause will be included in the (NVM) purchase agreement.
- the conditions of Doen NVM Real Estate Agents and Appraisers apply to this offer.
Interested in this house? Immediately engage your own NVM purchase agent. Your NVM purchase agent will look after your interests and save you time, money and worries. Addresses of fellow NVM purchase agents in Haaglanden can be found on Funda.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 1,195,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,544
- Year of construction
- 1885
- Type of roof
- Combination roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 263 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 11 m²
- External storage space
- 11 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 1,085 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 3 separate toilets
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 showers, 2 double sinks, and 2 baths
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Alarm installation, outdoor awning, skylight, smart home, and sliding door
- CH boiler
- Intergas Kombi Kompakt (gas-fired combination boiler from 2025, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- 'S-GRAVENHAGE AD 4460
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- 'S-GRAVENHAGE AD 4460
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside park and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden
- Back garden
- 168 m² (22.05 metre deep and 7.60 metre wide)
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
Popularity
3,891x
Viewed
89x
Saved
17-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Huygenspark
Den Haag- Residents