The Green Gallery – Willow III Garden View | Spacious living overlooking greenery
Welcome to Willow III, part of The Green Gallery in the heart of Holland Park Zuid in Diemen. A place where urban comfort and natural greenery come together, literally on your doorstep.
About The Green Gallery
The Green Gallery is a distinctive residential development on the edge of Thérèse Schwartze Park. The project comprises 444 apartments, spread across multiple buildings in a low-traffic, green environment. The architecture, designed by Juliette Zegers of Architecten Cie., is deliberately understated: calm brickwork, elegant details, and façades with climbing plants, allowing the greenery to take center stage.
The spacious inner garden, featuring a jetty, communal vegetable plots, and play areas, is accessible to all residents and forms the green heart of the complex. The development is gas-free, nearly energy-neutral, and equipped with a smart ATES (WKO) system for heating and cooling.
Willow III
Willow III is a tower with 39 spacious owner-occupied apartments, divided into five different types, one of which is Willow III Garden View. With living areas ranging from 80 to 91 m², five rooms, and outdoor spaces of 7.3 m², these apartments truly offer space, for families, working from home, or simply enjoying a high-quality lifestyle.
Property number 430601 – Willow III Garden View
Spacious three-bedroom apartment on the 6th floor with a west-facing balcony overlooking the communal courtyard garden.
On the sixth floor, the emphasis is on height and views. From the west-facing balcony, you overlook the green communal courtyard garden of The Green Gallery, enjoying the last light of the day on your outdoor space.
With 91 m² of living space and 3 bedrooms, this apartment offers ample room for a main bedroom, a guest room, and a quiet workspace or study area. The four rooms provide a clear and functional layout, without the need to combine spaces you would prefer to keep separate. The Siematic kitchen is already included, as well as tiling and sanitary fittings.
The location within Willow III is ideal for those who enjoy quiet living while still having everyday amenities nearby. For groceries or appointments in Diemen, you can easily cycle to Diemerplein.
Key features
Living area: 91 m²
Balcony: 7.3 m², west-facing
Floor: 6th floor
Number of rooms: 4, including 3 bedrooms
Includes Siematic kitchen, tiling, and sanitary fittings
Energy label: A+++
Parking space optionally available for €37,500 (costs buyer included)
Owner-occupancy requirement applies for 3 years
Asking price: €660,000 (costs buyer included)
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
Listed since
Acceptance
Available in consultation
Asking price
€ 660,000 vrij op naam
Asking price per m²
€ 7,253
Year of construction
2026
Quality marks
SWK Garantiecertificaat
Surface areas and volume
Areas
Living area
ca. 91 m²
Exterior space attached to the building
7 m²
Volume in cubic meters
237 m³
Layout
Number of rooms
4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
Number of stories
1 story
Facilities
Elevator, mechanical ventilation, and passive ventilation system