New
Winkelcentrum Woensel 1515625 AG EindhovenWinkelcentrum
€ 459,500 k.k.
- 99 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
This apartment is offered for sale by Van der Duim Real Estate Agency.
The apartment at Winkel Centrum Woensel 151 in Eindhoven is located in the apartment complex “Porthos” and has a great deal to offer:
Centrally located with all imaginable amenities nearby
Fantastic views from the seventh floor while still maintaining surprisingly good contact with the surroundings at ground level
Excellent layout featuring a spacious living room and two bedrooms
Private parking space in the underground garage, conveniently located opposite the elevator, plus a separate storage room on the first floor
Well maintained and finished to a very high standard
Location
Very centrally located with respect to countless amenities. An extensive range of shops including three large supermarkets, various specialty stores for household goods, fashion, restaurants, and more. In addition, there are excellent connections by both public transport and car, allowing easy access to the entire region. You can drive directly into Eindhoven city center in one straight route, from where you can also take the train. Eindhoven Airport is only a 15-minute drive from this beautiful apartment, and the Catharina Hospital is located directly opposite the complex.
Apartment Complex “PORTHOS”
With over thirty floors, “Porthos” is a true landmark in the city. A beautiful modern residential complex offering many facilities that provide peace, comfort, and convenience. These include a video intercom system, central mailboxes, elevators, and staircases. There is a dedicated charging area for mobility scooters and a spacious communal bicycle storage area. In addition, the apartment naturally comes with its own private storage room.
The Apartment
Upon arriving on the seventh floor, you will immediately find the front door leading to this beautiful apartment. The hallway provides access to the bedrooms, bathroom, storage room, separate toilet, living room, and kitchen.
The living room is truly a wonderful space with an abundance of natural light. From here, you have views over the shopping center and several iconic landmarks in the region. You can even see air traffic from Eindhoven Airport. A lively and dynamic view that never becomes boring.
Thanks to its generous size, the living room offers excellent layout possibilities and flexibility in furniture arrangement. An air conditioning unit is also installed in the living room. The walls and ceilings are plaster-finished, and the apartment features a beautiful high-quality oak parquet floor throughout.
The kitchen is positioned along the wall and was luxuriously renovated in 2020. It features a high-end composite countertop, induction cooktop, extractor hood, and a large oven. There is ample workspace and storage in the handleless upper and lower cabinets.
The apartment includes two bedrooms. The master bedroom measures approximately 14 m² and offers plenty of space for a large bed with bedside tables and a wardrobe. It also includes telephone and television connections as well as an air conditioning unit.
The second bedroom is also generously sized and offers pleasant views of the residential surroundings. This room is already fitted with a wardrobe.
The bathroom features a walk-in shower with thermostatic controls and a practical vanity unit with double sinks. It is finished in light colors and equipped with mechanical ventilation.
The storage room provides additional workspace and houses the central heating boiler (Nefit Ecomline 2006), the new heat recovery ventilation system (2023), and the air conditioning installation. It also contains the connections for laundry appliances and offers ample storage space.
The separate toilet room is equipped with a wall-mounted toilet, hand basin, and mechanical ventilation.
The Garage and Storage Room
The garage entrance gate can be opened via remote control. The parking space is notably spacious (approximately 350 cm wide) and conveniently located close to the elevators and stairwell.
The private storage room is located on the first floor and naturally includes lighting.
In addition, there is a communal bicycle storage area with charging points for devices such as mobility scooters.
Additional Features
Beautiful high-quality oak parquet flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, hallway, and bedrooms
Two air conditioning units are installed: one in the living room and one in the master bedroom
A move-in ready apartment with private storage room and parking space
Active homeowners’ association; monthly contribution approximately €286 (price level May 2026)
Fully life-course-proof home
CCTV surveillance in the central entrance hall
General
In short, a location where you can enjoy comfortable, modern, and flexible living — perfect for today and ready for the future.
Would you like to know the sales possibilities of your own property? Please feel free to contact us for a non-binding sales consultation.
Attention buyers: For properties older than 40 years, an age clause will standardly be included in the purchase agreement.
The sellers require a security deposit/bank guarantee equal to 10% of the purchase price.
Our office exercises the utmost care regarding the reliability and accuracy of the information provided in this sales brochure. However, inaccuracies or omissions may occur. No rights can be derived from the information presented, including texts and floor plans. If you have any doubts about the accuracy of the information, please ask how the information was obtained or schedule another viewing. We advise you to obtain all relevant information in advance whenever possible.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 286 per month
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 459,500 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,641
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2006
- Type of roof
- Flat roof
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 99 m²
- External storage space
- 26 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 320 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink, walk-in shower, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Air conditioning, balanced ventilation system, and mechanical ventilation
- Located at
- 7th floor
- CH boiler
- HR (gas-fired combination boiler from 2006, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- WOENSEL L 4939
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- WOENSEL L 4939
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- In residential district and unobstructed view
Storage space
- Shed / storage
- Built-in
- Facilities
- Electricity and running water
Garage
- Type of garage
- Built-in, underground parking and parking place
- Capacity
- 1 car
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
15-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Winkelcentrum
Eindhoven- Residents
- 685
- Family with children
- 6%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,598
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.