New
Grebbeberglaan 465628 GK EindhovenWoenselse Heide
€ 795,000 k.k.
- 289 m²living area
- 631 m²plot size
- 7bedrooms
Eye-catcherWonen en werken gecombineerd in een verrassend ruime woning!
Description
Live and work combined in a surprisingly spacious and versatile home
This spacious property offers a unique combination of comfortable living and working from home. Featuring a generous living room, conservatory, multiple treatment/practice rooms on the ground floor and a practical layout, this property offers a wide range of possibilities. In addition, the home benefits from several bedrooms, a complete bathroom, two balconies and a spacious garage.
Thanks to the layout and the separate division of the rear section, the property is highly suitable for a home practice or office, while the living area retains plenty of privacy and living space. A home that can easily be adapted to various residential and professional purposes.
Layout
Ground floor
The ground floor is characterised by its surprisingly spacious and versatile layout. Through the entrance at the front, featuring the meter cupboard and toilet room, you gain access to the living area.
At the front of the property is the kitchen, conveniently positioned next to the garage. The garage is generously sized and offers not only parking space, but also ample possibilities for storage or hobby use. From the kitchen there is direct access to the conservatory, which forms a pleasant transition between inside and outside while providing additional natural light.
The living room is situated at the front and offers a bright and comfortable living space with plenty of room for both a sitting and dining area. The conservatory connects beautifully to the living room and enhances the spacious atmosphere.
The right-hand side of the property is arranged with several separate rooms currently used as treatment rooms, complemented by a central reception area, hallway and various cupboards and storage spaces. This layout makes the property exceptionally suitable for working from home, a private practice or office use, allowing for a clear separation between private and professional areas.
First floor
The first floor has a practical layout with a central landing providing access to all rooms. Here you will find several spacious bedrooms, each well-sized and benefiting from pleasant natural light.
The bathroom is fully equipped with a bathtub, shower, washbasin and toilet. Adjacent practical storage spaces are also available.
In addition, this floor features two balconies, offering pleasant outdoor spaces at different times of the day. This contributes to the overall living enjoyment and makes the property even more attractive.
Attic
The attic is accessible via a fixed staircase. This space is ideal for additional storage and offers plenty of room for seasonal items and other belongings.
Location
The property is situated in a conveniently accessible location with various amenities nearby. Shops for daily groceries, schools and sports facilities are all within short distance.
In addition, major roads are easily accessible, providing quick connections towards the city centre and surrounding towns. Public transport is also well organised, with bus stops and/or a train station nearby.
The combination of the central location and the excellent level of amenities makes this a practical place to both live and work.
GENERAL FEATURES
- Very spacious and versatile property combining living and working
- Multiple treatment/practice rooms on the ground floor with separate layout and routing
- Generous living room with conservatory providing extra light and a spacious feel
- Spacious garage and practical kitchen layout
- Multiple full-sized bedrooms on the first floor
- Complete bathroom and two balconies
- Attic providing additional storage space
- Suitable for a home practice, office or dual occupancy (depending on layout)
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 795,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 2,751
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Kind of house
- Single-family home, semi-detached residential property
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1975
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 289 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 41 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 15 m²
- Plot size
- 631 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 1,225 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 8 rooms (7 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, bath, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 2 stories and a loft
- CH boiler
- Nefit (gas-fired combination boiler from 2003, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- WOENSEL W 2470
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 631 m²
- Capacity
- 1 car
- Facilities
- Electrical door, electricity and heating
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property
Popularity
671x
Viewed
21x
Saved
13-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Woenselse Heide
Eindhoven- Residents
- 5,255
- Family with children
- 41%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 3,749
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.