New
Badhuislaan 15-A1217 SJ HilversumBoomberg
€ 1,075,000 k.k.
- 156 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
Eye-catcherEen uniek high-end appartement met monumentale allure
Description
Monumentale allure, compromisloze luxe - exclusief wonen in "Het Badhuis"
In het iconische "Het Badhuis" (1912), een karaktervol gemeentelijk monument in het geliefde Hilversum, bevindt zich dit uitzonderlijke appartement van hoog niveau. Een zeldzame combinatie van historische grandeur en eigentijdse perfectie, volledig herontwikkeld en opgeleverd in 2021. Hier komt architectonische elegantie samen met ultiem wooncomfort.
Exclusieve kenmerken
Circa 156 m² royaal woonoppervlak, verdeeld over twee volwaardige woonlagen
Indrukwekkende plafondhoogtes en monumentale raampartijen met een prachtige lichtinval
Drie volwaardige slaapkamers en twee stijlvol afgewerkte badkamers
High-end Bulthaup designkeuken met kookeiland, Quooker en topsegment inbouwapparatuur
Riant, op het zuidwesten georiënteerd terras van ca. 30 m² met optimale zonligging
Twee privéparkeerplaatsen met laadvoorziening en een afgesloten privéberging
Toegang tot een gezamenlijke fietsenstalling
Energielaber A
Een locatie die alles biedt
LIGGING:
De woning bevindt zich op een centrale locatie nabij het groene stadspark de Oude Haven. Op korte loopafstand ligt restaurant Parc, een fijne plek voor lunch of diner met uitzicht over de haven. Zowel de levendige Gijsbrecht van Amstelstraat met diverse speciaalzaken en gezellige horecagelegenheden als het bruisende centrum van Hilversum zijn eenvoudig bereikbaar. In het centrum vind je onder andere het sfeervolle marktplein met wekelijkse markt, Foodhall Mout, Vue bioscoop, restaurant Paisan, theater Gooiland, poppodium De Vorstin, filmtheater Hilversum, winkelcentrum Hilvertshof en diverse populaire restaurants en cafés.
In de directe omgeving bevinden zich meerdere basis- en middelbare scholen, waaronder internationale scholen, evenals diverse sportclubs en verenigingen.
Voor natuurliefhebbers liggen de Hoorneboegse Heide en omliggende natuurgebieden op korte fietsafstand. Dit uitgestrekte gebied van circa 24 hectare biedt volop mogelijkheden om te wandelen, fietsen en recreëren. Ook de Loosdrechtse Plassen zijn snel bereikbaar; binnen ongeveer 10 minuten rijden geniet je hier van diverse watersportmogelijkheden.
Daarnaast zijn zowel Station Hilversum Centraal als Station Sportpark binnen circa 7 minuten fietsen bereikbaar. Met de auto bereik je binnen enkele minuten de A27 richting onder andere Utrecht, en Amersfoort en de A2 richting Amsterdam.
Indeling met allure
De entree zet direct de toon: een stijlvolle ontvangst met garderobe en gastentoilet. Via imposante stalen taatsdeuren ontvouwt zich de royale leefruimte, waarin licht, ruimte en verfijning harmonieus samenkomen. De aangrenzende Bulthaup woonkeuken vormt het absolute middelpunt van de woning _ een plek waar design en functionaliteit naadloos in elkaar overvloeien.
Het souterrain herbergt drie ruime slaapkamers, twee luxueus uitgevoerde badkamers, een separaat toilet en een praktische was- en bergruimte. De afwerking is van uitzonderlijk niveau, met een eikenhouten visgraatvloer, comfortabele vloerverwarming en strak afgewerkte wanden die bijdragen aan de serene en hoogwaardige uitstraling.
Wonen op het hoogste niveau
Dit appartement vertegenwoordigt een zeldzame kans voor de veeleisende koper die waarde hecht aan karakter, ruimte en absolute kwaliteit. Een woning waar historie en hedendaagse luxe elkaar op ongeëvenaarde wijze versterken.
Monumental Grandeur, Uncompromising Luxury _ Exclusive Living at Het Badhuis
Located within the iconic Het Badhuis (1912), a distinguished municipal monument in the highly sought-after town of Hilversum, this exceptional apartment represents luxury living at the highest level. A rare fusion of historic grandeur and contemporary perfection, the property was fully redeveloped and completed in 2021. Here, architectural elegance meets ultimate residential comfort.
Exclusive Features
Approximately 156 m² of generous living space, spread across two full residential levels
Impressive ceiling heights and monumental windows providing an abundance of natural light
Three spacious bedrooms and two stylishly finished bathrooms
High-end Bulthaup designer kitchen with cooking island, Quooker tap, and premium built-in appliances
Expansive southwest-facing terrace of approximately 30 m² with optimal sun exposure
Two private parking spaces with EV charging facilities and a secure private storage unit
Access to a communal bicycle storage area
Energy label A
LOCATION:
The property is centrally located near the green city park De Oude Haven. Within walking distance you will find Restaurant Parc, a lovely spot for lunch or dinner overlooking the harbour. Both the lively Gijsbrecht van Amstelstraat, known for its specialty shops and cosy cafés and restaurants, and the vibrant centre of Hilversum are easily accessible. The town centre offers, among other things, the charming market square with its weekly market, Foodhall Mout, Vue cinema, Restaurant Paisan, Gooiland Theatre, music venue De Vorstin, Filmtheater Hilversum, the renovated Hilvertshof shopping centre, and a wide variety of popular restaurants and cafés.
Several primary and secondary schools, including international schools, as well as numerous sports clubs and associations, are located nearby.
Nature lovers will appreciate the close proximity of the Hoorneboegse Heide and surrounding nature reserves, all within easy cycling distance. This expansive natural area of approximately 24 hectares offers excellent opportunities for walking, cycling, and outdoor recreation. The Loosdrecht Lakes are also easily accessible and can be reached within approximately 10 minutes by car, offering a wide range of water sports activities.
In addition, both Hilversum Central Station and Hilversum Sportpark Station can be reached within approximately 7 minutes by bicycle. By car, the A27 motorway towards Utrecht and Amersfoort, as well as the A2 motorway towards Amsterdam, are just a few minutes away.
A Layout Defined by Elegance
The entrance immediately sets the tone with a refined reception area featuring a wardrobe space and guest toilet. Through impressive steel pivot doors, the expansive living area unfolds _ a harmonious blend of light, space, and sophistication. The adjoining Bulthaup kitchen forms the true centerpiece of the home, where design and functionality merge seamlessly.
The lower ground floor accommodates three generously sized bedrooms, two luxuriously appointed bathrooms, a separate toilet, and a practical laundry and storage room. The finishing throughout is of an exceptional standard, featuring oak herringbone flooring, underfloor heating, and sleek wall finishes that enhance the serene and high-end atmosphere.
Living at the Highest Level
This apartment represents a rare opportunity for the discerning buyer who values character, space, and uncompromising quality. A home where history and contemporary luxury elevate one another in truly unparalleled fashion.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 1,075,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,891
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 30.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Maisonnette (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Construction period
- 1906-1930
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 156 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 19 m²
- External storage space
- 5 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 540 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 2 separate toilets
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 showers, bath, 2 sinks, and 2 washstands
- Number of stories
- 2 stories and a basement
- Facilities
- Balanced ventilation system
Energy
- Energy label
- Not available
- Insulation
- Energy efficient window and completely insulated
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Front garden and side garden
- Front garden
- 32 m² (3.50 metre deep and 9.00 metre wide)
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 30.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- No
- Maintenance plan
- No
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
19-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Boomberg
Hilversum- Residents
- 3,180
- Family with children
- 27%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,716
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.