New
Kervelstraat 1341562 AG KrommenieNoorderham
€ 285,000 k.k.
- 74 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Description
High-Located Apartment with Three Bedrooms, a Southeast-Facing Balcony, and Unobstructed Views of Rosariumpark!
Living on the top floor with expansive views over the greenery of Rosariumpark is exactly what Kervelstraat 134 offers. This spacious four-room apartment on the fourth residential level provides a practical layout with three bedrooms, a sunny southeast balcony, and plenty of opportunity to customize the home completely to your taste. You can effortlessly reach the apartment via elevator, and once you’re up there, you’ll enjoy peace, space, and a beautiful view.
The living room immediately draws attention with its large windows fitted with plastic frames, which let in plenty of light and offer an uninterrupted view of the surroundings. On this top floor, you truly benefit from the daylight and open atmosphere. There is ample space for a comfortable seating area and a generous dining table. The room is flexible in its layout whether your focus is on relaxing, dining, or working from home.
The kitchen is positioned at the front of the apartment and provides a solid basis that you can tailor and even expand according to your wishes. It also houses the mechanical ventilation unit. A practical detail is that there is enough room to accommodate a washing machine and dryer, keeping laundry neatly out of sight.
The apartment comprises three well-proportioned bedrooms, each versatile in its use. Whether you envision a master bedroom, a home office, or a guest room, the choice is entirely yours. The bathroom is equipped with a shower and a washbasin, while the separate toilet is accessible from the hallway, which makes daily routines more convenient.
The southeast-facing balcony, accessible from within the home, is filled with sunlight in the morning and early afternoon. Its view over the greenery of Rosariumpark adds extra value—peaceful, lush, and imbued with a welcoming open feeling. Whether you’re enjoying your first cup of coffee in the morning or unwinding after work, this balcony is a wonderful retreat.
Key Details:
• Year Built: 1967
• Living Area: 74 m²
• Energy Label: C
• Storage Room in the Basement of the Complex
The location in Krommenie is ideal. Supermarkets, specialty shops, and the modern library with municipal services are just a three- to five-minute walk away. The charming village center with its diverse boutiques and fresh produce stores is also nearby.
Accessibility is excellent. In just five minutes by bike you can reach Krommenie-Assendelft station, which offers direct train connections to Zaandam in twelve minutes and Amsterdam Central in twenty-three minutes. By car, cities like Alkmaar, Haarlem, and Amsterdam are approximately 25 minutes away, as is the coastal area.
Additional Information:
• Top floor (4th residential level), accessible via elevator
• Four-room apartment with three bedrooms
• Plastic window frames in the living room
• Sunny southeast-facing balcony with views over Rosariumpark
• Mechanical ventilation present
• Storage room in the basement of the complex
• VvE service costs: €230.07 per month
• A priority rule for social tenants from Zaanstad applies until June 5
• Handover can be arranged quickly
• Delivery date is negotiable
Interested in this property? Immediately contact your own NVM buyer’s agent. Your NVM buyer’s agent represents your interests and will save you time, money, and worry. Addresses of fellow NVM buyer’s agents can be found on Funda.
Additional Notes:
• The seller is offering the property for personal use; the buyer must register it as their primary residence for at least five years.
• The sale includes an anti-speculation clause (the property cannot be rented out or sold for a period of 2 years).
• This is a former rental property from Parteon.
• A non-occupancy and age clause applies.
• The seller reserves the right to choose the buyer who will sign the purchase agreement.
• The seller will not sell to an investor or to a buyer who already owns several properties.
• Woningstichting Parteon collaborates with the following three project notaries:
- Zaan Notarissen (Zaandam, Wormerveer, and Assendelft)
- Actus Notarissen (Zaandijk)
- Notariskantoor Ten Brinke (Krommenie)
PARTEON PRIORITY REGULATION: If you are a social tenant (either with Parteon or another housing corporation in the municipality of Zaanstad), you often receive priority for the homes we offer. We do this to ensure that as many people as possible find a suitable home. The property being vacated can then be offered to individuals who are on the waiting list for an affordable rental home—giving more people a chance to live in a home that suits their situation.
If multiple tenants place bids, the tenant with the highest bid (within a certain priority category) will receive preference.
Would you like to claim this priority? Please check carefully whether you qualify for the purchase priority regulation via the website indicate your current housing situation when requesting a viewing, and mention it when submitting your bid to the agent. Note that the priority regulation expires if a bid below the asking price is made. Also, keep in mind that priority only means that we will approach you first—we will not sell the property below its appraised market value, which may be higher than the asking price.
Feel free to ask if you have any questions or need further assistance!
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 230 per month
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 285,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 3,851
- Year of construction
- 1967
- Specific
- Renovation project
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
- Accessibility
- Accessible for people with a disability and accessible for the elderly
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 74 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 4 m²
- External storage space
- 8 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 235 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, walk-in shower, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, elevator, mechanical ventilation, and passive ventilation system
- Located at
- 4th floor
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2018, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- KROMMENIE B 9225
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in residential district and unobstructed view
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
23-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Noorderham
Krommenie- Residents
- 3,385
- Family with children
- 38%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,143
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.