New
Bloemistenhof 72313 CC LeidenTuinstadwijk
€ 1,295,000 k.k.
- 175 m²living area
- 107 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- A++energy label
Eye-catcherLuxe woning in autovrij hofje met 2 eigen parkeerplaatsen
Description
Luxury living with two private parking spaces in a courtyard on the edge of the city center
In 2024, an entirely new project emerged on the edge of Leiden's city center: Het Bloemistenhof. Here, 10 homes share a car-free courtyard, where children can play freely and carefree under the watchful eye of parents, who can enjoy peace and quiet on a bench in front of the door.
Each home features a lovely, spacious backyard, and beneath the entire complex lies an underground parking garage with access from Bloemistenlaan, with this particular home boasting no less than two private parking spaces! A true luxury in Leiden, which is becoming increasingly car-free.
And not only in this respect, but also in the finishing touches, this home excels in luxury. Walls, ceilings, and floors are finished to a high standard, featuring oak herringbone floors with underfloor heating on all floors. The icing on the cake is the custom-made Bulthaup kitchen equipped with all desirable appliances from high-end brands. A unique opportunity for buyers looking to combine proximity to the city center, residential amenities, a garage for no fewer than two cars, and the comfort of a new build with luxury and tranquility!
LAYOUT
Ground floor
Entrance with cloakroom, meter cupboard, and toilet. Stairs to the 1st floor, stairs to the basement, and access to the living room. Wide and deep living room with a sliding door to the rear garden. Spacious and very luxurious Bulthaup kitchen, equipped with every possible appliance from high-end brands.
1st floor
Landing with access to the two bedrooms and bathroom. Both bedrooms span the entire width of the home. The luxurious bathroom features a very spacious shower, toilet, and a very beautiful washbasin. There is an extra-large family boiler of no less than 300 liters, allowing the entire family to take long showers.
2nd floor
Landing with access to two bedrooms and a laundry room containing the installations. Both bedrooms span the entire width of the home, and the laundry room also offers the possibility of creating a second bathroom. The roof dome combined with the two dormer windows creates an oasis of light.
Basement
The basement offers multiple possibilities, such as a TV or hobby room combined with storage. The underfloor heating throughout the entire floor provides extra comfort. From here, there is direct access to the underground parking garage, where the parking spaces are located directly adjacent to the home.
SPECIAL FEATURES
- Located in a car-free courtyard;
- Two private parking spaces;
- Bulthaup kitchen with all desirable appliances from the brands V-Zug / Miele / Liebherr / Bora / Quooker;
- Integrated alarm system
- Very high-quality and luxurious finish;
- Oak floors in a herringbone pattern with underfloor heating on all floors;
- Very sustainable: only € 110 per month in costs for electricity, hot water, and heating;
- Charging electric cars is possible in the garage.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 1,295,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 7,400
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Kind of house
- Mansion, row house (residential property facing inner courtyard)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2024
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
- Type of roof
- Combination roof
- Quality marks
- Bouwkundige Keuring
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 175 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 37 m²
- External storage space
- 26 m²
- Plot size
- 107 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 619 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 3 stories and a basement
- Facilities
- Alarm installation, optical fibre, and solar panels
Energy
- Energy label
- A++
- Insulation
- Completely insulated
- Heating
- Complete floor heating, heat recovery unit and heat pump
- Hot water
- Electrical boiler
Cadastral data
- LEIDEN M 9370
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 107 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- LEIDEN M 9370
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- LEIDEN M 9370
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, sheltered location, in centre and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden
- Back garden
- 37 m² (6.24 metre deep and 5.99 metre wide)
Garage
- Type of garage
- Built-in
- Capacity
- 2 cars
- Facilities
- Electricity and heating
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and parking on private property
Popularity
1,013x
Viewed
16x
Saved
19-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Tuinstadwijk
Leiden- Residents
- 3,775
- Family with children
- 28%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,817
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?