Prinses Carolinalaan 22263 VJ Leidschendam't Lien zuid
€ 695,000 k.k.
- 102 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- A+energy label
Eye-catcherStijlvol en luxe appartement, ruim terras en een eigen parkeerplaats!
Description
Wonen in stijl, luxe en comfort! Dit modern afgewerkte appartement combineert een hoogwaardige afwerking met een praktische indeling en veel lichtinval. De woning is voorzien van een prachtige visgraatvloer, een fantastische keuken met kookeiland en een stijlvolle badkamer. Daarnaast beschikt het appartement over twee ruime slaapkamers, een terras, een externe berging én eigen parkeerplaats in een afgesloten garage.
De ideale woning voor wie op zoek is naar rust in een modern en veilig complex.
Omgeving:
De woning is gelegen aan de Prinses Carolinalaan in de populaire woonwijk ’t Lien in Leidschendam. Deze wijk staat bekend als een rustige omgeving.
Op korte afstand bevindt zich het bekende winkelcentrum Westfield Mall of the Netherlands, waar u terecht kunt voor een uitgebreid aanbod aan winkels, restaurants, cafés en entertainment. Ook de gezellige dorpskern van Leidschendam met de terrassen langs de Vliet en de winkels aan de Damlaan liggen in de directe omgeving.
Voor dagelijkse voorzieningen zijn supermarkten, scholen, sportfaciliteiten en medische voorzieningen eenvoudig bereikbaar. Daarnaast zijn er in de omgeving diverse recreatiemogelijkheden, zoals wandel- en fietsroutes langs het water en in de groene gebieden rondom Leidschendam. Zwembad De Fluit ligt op korte afstand en is perfect voor sport en recreatie. Daarnaast bevindt zich het Prinsenhof-park in de buurt, ideaal voor wandelen, ontspannen en buitenactiviteiten.
De ligging is bovendien zeer gunstig ten opzichte van uitvalswegen en openbaar vervoer. De A4, A12 en de N14 zijn snel bereikbaar, waardoor steden zoals Den Haag, Leiden en Rotterdam eenvoudig te bereiken zijn. Ook het openbaar vervoer is goed geregeld met diverse tram- en busverbindingen in de nabijheid en het treinstation Station Leidschendam.
Indeling
Bij binnenkomst in de hal bevindt zich een praktische inpandige berging waar de waterpomp en de aansluiting voor de vloerverwarming zijn gesitueerd. De visgraatvloer die door de gehele woning loopt, zorgt direct voor een warme en luxe uitstraling.
De ruime en lichte woonkamer vormt het hart van de woning en staat in open verbinding met de eethoek en de moderne keuken. De luxe open keuken met kookeiland is een echte blikvanger en voorzien van diverse hoogwaardige inbouwapparatuur, waaronder een koelkast, wijnkoelkast, vaatwasser, Quooker-kraan, combi-oven en een inductiekookplaat met geïntegreerde afzuiging.
De woonkamer en eethoek worden op stijlvolle wijze van elkaar gescheiden door een cinema wall met elektrische haard, wat zorgt voor een warme en sfeervolle uitstraling.
Vanuit de woonkamer bereikt u via de schuifdeur het terras, gelegen op het zuidwesten. Hier kunt u heerlijk genieten van de buitenlucht en de middag- en avondzon.
Het appartement beschikt over twee comfortabele en ruime slaapkamers, beide voorzien van praktische kiepramen die zorgen voor veel daglicht en goede ventilatie.
De moderne badkamer is stijlvol afgewerkt en uitgerust met een groot wastafelmeubel, een spiegel met verlichting en verwarmingsfunctie, een comfortabele inloopdouche met bankje en een designradiator.
Daarnaast is er een separaat toilet met hangend closet, fonteintje en mechanische ventilatie.
Tot slot beschikt het appartement over een externe berging en een eigen parkeerplaats, wat het wooncomfort compleet maakt.
Kortom: een modern, luxe en instapklaar appartement waar comfort, stijl en functionaliteit perfect samenkomen.
Kenmerken:
- Bouwjaar 2024
- Gelegen op eigen grond
- Gebruiksoppervlak wonen ca. 102 m²
- Terras ca. 20 m²
- Externe eigen berging ca. 5 m²
- Eigen parkeerplaats in parkeergarage
- Actieve VVE met professionele beheerder
- Bijdrage € 234,- per maand
- Kunststof kozijnen dubbele beglazing HR ++
- Volledig geïsoleerd
- MJOP aanwezig
- Collectieve opstalverzekering
- Collectieve warmtepomp
- Gehele woning vloerverwarming
- De warmwatervoorziening en verwarming worden in de woning geregeld via een afleverset van AquaHeat.
- Energielabel A+
- Overige verkoopinformatie is digitaal beschikbaar
Bij interesse adviseren wij u, uw eigen aankoopmakelaar in te schakelen!
Mocht u interesse hebben in deze woning maar u heeft uw eigen woning nog niet verkocht... bel dan zeker even met ons kantoor voor een vrijblijvende waardebepaling!
De gegeven informatie is met zorgvuldigheid opgesteld, aan de juistheid kunnen echter geen rechten worden ontleend. Alle verstrekte informatie moet beschouwd worden als een uitnodiging tot een bezichtiging, het doen van een aanbod of om in onderhandeling te treden.
De Meetinstructie is gebaseerd op de NEN2580. De Meetinstructie is bedoeld om een meer eenduidige manier van meten toe te passen voor het geven van een indicatie van de gebruiksoppervlakte. De Meetinstructie sluit verschillen in meetuitkomsten niet volledig uit, door bijvoorbeeld interpretatieverschillen, afrondingen of beperkingen bij het uitvoeren van de meting.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Live in style, luxury, and comfort!
This modern, beautifully finished apartment combines high-quality materials with a practical layout and an abundance of natural light. The property features a stunning herringbone floor, a fantastic kitchen with an island, and a stylish bathroom. In addition, the apartment offers two spacious bedrooms, a terrace, an external storage room, and a private parking space in a secured garage.
The ideal home for those seeking peace and quiet in a modern and secure residential complex.
Surroundings:
The property is located on Prinses Carolinalaan in the popular residential area ’t Lien in Leidschendam. This neighborhood is known for its peaceful character.
Within a short distance, you will find the well-known shopping center Westfield Mall of the Netherlands, offering a wide range of shops, restaurants, cafés, and entertainment. The charming historic center of Leidschendam, with its terraces along the Vliet and shops on Damlaan, is also nearby.
For daily amenities, supermarkets, schools, sports facilities, and medical services are easily accessible. The area also offers various recreational opportunities, such as walking and cycling routes along the water and through the surrounding green spaces. Swimming pool De Fluit is located nearby and is perfect for both sports and leisure. In addition, Prinsenhof Park is close by, ideal for walking, relaxing, and outdoor activities.
The location is highly convenient in terms of accessibility. Major roads such as the A4, A12, and N14 can be reached quickly, making cities like The Hague, Leiden, and Rotterdam easily accessible. Public transport is also well organized, with several tram and bus connections nearby, as well as Leidschendam railway station.
Layout:
Upon entering the apartment, the hallway provides access to a practical indoor storage room where the heat pump system and underfloor heating connections are located. The herringbone floor, which runs throughout the entire apartment, immediately creates a warm and luxurious atmosphere.
The spacious and bright living room forms the heart of the home and is openly connected to the dining area and modern kitchen. The luxury open-plan kitchen with cooking island is a true eye-catcher and is equipped with high-end built-in appliances, including a refrigerator, wine cooler, dishwasher, Quooker tap, combination oven, and an induction hob with integrated extraction.
The living room and dining area are stylishly separated by a cinema wall with an electric fireplace, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. From the living room, sliding doors lead to the southwest-facing terrace, where you can enjoy the afternoon and evening sun.
The apartment features two comfortable and spacious bedrooms, both equipped with tilt-and-turn windows that provide plenty of natural light and excellent ventilation.
The modern bathroom is elegantly finished and includes a large vanity unit, a mirror with lighting and heating function, a comfortable walk-in shower with seating, and a designer radiator.
There is also a separate toilet with a wall-mounted closet, small sink, and mechanical ventilation.
Finally, the apartment includes an external storage unit and a private parking space, completing the overall living comfort.
In summary: a modern, luxurious, and move-in-ready apartment where comfort, style, and functionality come together perfectly.
Features:
- Year of construction: 2024
- Freehold property
- Living area approx. 102 m²
- Terrace approx. 20 m²
- External storage approx. 5 m²
- Private parking space in secured garage
- Active homeowners’ association (HOA) with professional management
- Monthly contribution: €234
- Plastic window frames with HR++ double glazing
- Fully insulated
- Long-term maintenance plan (MJOP) available
- Collective building insurance
- Collective heat pump system
- Underfloor heating throughout the entire apartment
- Hot water and heating are provided via an AquaHeat delivery system
- Energy label A+
- Additional sales information available digitally
If you are interested, we recommend engaging your own purchasing agent.
If you are interested in this property but have not yet sold your own home, please feel free to contact our office for a non-binding valuation.
The information provided has been compiled with due care; however, no rights can be derived from its accuracy. All information should be regarded as an invitation to view the property, make an offer, or enter into negotiations.
The measurement instruction is based on the NEN2580 standard. This standard is intended to provide a more uniform method of measuring to give an indication of the usable floor area. However, differences in measurement outcomes cannot be entirely excluded due to interpretation differences, rounding, or limitations during measurement.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 695,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,814
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 234.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Ground-floor apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2024
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 102 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 20 m²
- External storage space
- 5 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 351 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, underfloor heating, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Elevator, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and sliding door
- Located at
- Ground floor
Energy
- Energy label
- A+
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, double glazing, energy efficient window, insulated walls, floor insulation and completely insulated
- Heating
- Complete floor heating
- Hot water
- Central facility
Cadastral data
- VEUR B 12833
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- VEUR B 12833
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- VEUR B 12833
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and public parking
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 234.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
3,928x
Viewed
28x
Saved
20-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

't Lien zuid
Leidschendam- Residents
- 2,980
- Family with children
- 34%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,479
Discover the neighborhood