Sold under reservation
Scharnerweg 13-A026224 JA MaastrichtScharn
€ 172,500 k.k.
- 32 m²living area
- 1bedroom
- Cenergy label
Description
Modern & Move-in Ready – Ground Floor Furnished Apartment with private Garden on Scharnerweg, Maastricht
At Scharnerweg 13A-02, just a short walk from Maastricht’s vibrant city centre, you’ll find this modern and well-maintained ground floor apartment.
With a living area of 32.4 m² (NEN 2580) and a volume of 143.6 m³.
Thanks to its smart layout, contemporary finish, and excellent location, this apartment is ideal for starters, singles, or as a pied-à-terre in the city.
Location
Scharnerweg is a highly sought-after residential area in Maastricht-East.
It offers the perfect balance between convenience and tranquility — within walking distance of supermarkets, shops, cafés, public transport, and sports facilities.
The Central Station and city centre are just five minutes away by bike, while the A2 and A79 motorways provide quick access to Heerlen, Eindhoven, and Liège.
Layout
Ground Floor (living area 32.4 m²)
Through the shared entrance, you enter the hallway of the apartment.
The bright living room (approx. 6.56 x 2.94 m) features large windows and a ceiling height of 3.03 metres, creating a spacious and airy feel.
The sleeping area is cleverly integrated into the living space, offering enough room for a double bed and wardrobe.
The layout is practical and stylish, with pleasant natural light at the rear.
The modern open kitchen (approx. 2.01 x 1.72 m) is equipped with an induction hob, extractor, oven, sink, worktop, and upper and lower cabinets for ample storage.
The bathroom (approx. 1.89 x 1.72 m) is contemporary and neatly finished, featuring a walk-in shower, washbasin with vanity unit and mirror cabinet, and a wall-hung toilet.
In the basement, residents have access to a communal laundry area with connections for a washing machine and dryer, as well as a private storage unit.
Outdoor Space
From the living area you have direct access to the private garden.
Behind the building lies a secure courtyard offering private parking for residents.
Property Details
General
- Property type: Furnished Apartment
- Location: Scharnerweg, Maastricht-East – near city centre and station
- Floor: Ground floor
- Year built: ca. 1935
- Living area: 32.4 m² (NEN 2580)
- Volume: 143.6 m³
- Other indoor space: 0 m²
- Building-related outdoor space: 0 m²
- External storage: Private storage room in basement (approx. 3 m²)
- Cadastral size: approx. 100 m² (shared plot)
- Plot area: n/a (apartment right)
- Number of rooms: 2 (living room + sleeping area)
- Number of bedrooms: 1
- Living room: approx. 19 m²
- Ceiling height: 3.03 m
Features
- Heating: HR central heating system
- Hot water: via central heating boiler
- Insulation: fully fitted with PVC frames and HR++ double glazing
Homeowners’ Association (VvE)
- Small-scale, active VvE
- Shared entrance and basement
- Communal laundry area available
Highlights
- Move-in ready apartment with modern finishes
- High ceilings (3.03 m) and plenty of natural light
- Bright living room with open layout
- Contemporary kitchen with built-in appliances
- Modern bathroom with walk-in shower
- Communal laundry and private storage in basement
- Centrally located in Maastricht-East
Interested?
For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact Border Estate via
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 172,500 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,391
- Year of construction
- 1935
- Type of roof
- Gable roof
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 32 m²
- External storage space
- 3 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 144 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and toilet
- Number of stories
- 1 story
Popularity
4,620x
Viewed
41x
Saved
22-1-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Scharn
Maastricht- Residents
- 6,880
- Family with children
- 20%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 3,637
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.