Sold under reservation
Nimrodstraat 356219 BD MaastrichtBoschpoort
€ 469,000 k.k.
- 162 m²living area
- 151 m²plot size
- 5bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Eye-catcherLuxe instap klaar woonhuis v.v. vijf slaapkamers en energielabel A.
Description
In the beloved neighborhood of Boschpoort, a short distance from the vibrant city center of Maastricht, we offer this surprisingly spacious and luxurious terraced house with no less than 161 m² of living space and an energy label A.
The property is fully equipped with all modern conveniences and stands out due to its generous extension and fully basemented lower ground floor. Here you will find a practical workspace as well as a full-fledged fifth bedroom/hobby room—ideal for working from home, hosting guests, or for a family seeking extra space.
The house is largely fitted with wooden window frames with double glazing HR++ (2000) and features both roof and wall insulation. Thanks to the presence of 19 solar panels and 3 air conditioning units, the property is also energy-efficient and future-proof.
Bosscherveld is a popular and up-and-coming neighborhood with an excellent location. The charming Bassin and the Muziekgieterij are nearby, while Maastricht’s city center is quickly and easily accessible. In addition, various sports facilities and beautiful walking areas are within walking distance. Accessibility is also excellent, with direct connections to the A2 via the Noorderbrug.
Layout
Basement:
The fully finished basement is multifunctional and of high quality. The spaces feature neat floor, wall, and ceiling finishes.
Basement room 1 (approx. 10 m²) is set up as a practical storage room. In basement room 2 (approx. 6 m²) you will find the staircase, a compact kitchenette, and connections for a washing machine and dryer.
Adjacent is a spacious work/hobby room (approx. 25 m²), currently used as a fifth bedroom. This heated space provides access to an internal storage room and has direct access to the fully enclosed backyard with rear entrance. The basement, with the exception of the storage/work area, is fitted with laminate flooring.
Ground floor:
Through the entrance (approx. 3 m²), featuring a modern heated toilet, staircase, and access to the basement, you enter the home. Through a glass door, you reach the spacious living room with open kitchen and extension (total 56 m²).
The luxurious kitchen (2016) features a cooking island with sink and waste disposal unit, built-in dishwasher, natural stone countertop, and ample storage space. On the other side, there is an additional kitchen setup with built-in appliances, including an induction cooktop with extractor hood, oven/grill, combi oven, and fridge-freezer combination.
The generous living/dining room is equipped with an attractive gas fireplace. The dining area is located in the extension and provides access to the terrace through sliding doors. Extra comfort is offered by two solar tubes for natural daylight, air conditioning, and recessed lighting.
The living area at the front is subtly separated by the fireplace, providing extra privacy. The entire ground floor is finished with a beautiful wooden floor.
From the terrace, the garden is also accessible via a steel spiral staircase.
First floor:
The landing provides access to three bedrooms and the bathroom.
Bedroom 1 (approx. 10.8 m²), located at the rear, equipped with air conditioning and overlooking the garden
Bedroom 2 (approx. 13.7 m²), located at the front
Bedroom 3 (approx. 5.0 m²), also at the front
The bathroom (approx. 7 m²) is fully equipped with a bathtub, double sink with mirrors, a shower with glass door, modern wall-mounted toilet, designer radiator, recessed lighting, and mechanical ventilation.
Second floor:
Via a fixed staircase, you reach the landing with access to the fourth bedroom (approx. 14 m²), featuring a dormer window with three tilt-and-turn windows and air conditioning.
This floor also includes three practical storage spaces under the sloped roof, and the central heating system is located here. The roof was previously renewed and insulated with Unidek roof panels.
Garden:
The front garden is neatly landscaped with a stone staircase, terrace, and two planting borders.
The backyard is well-maintained, low-maintenance, and features a rear entrance with an extra-wide gate leading to a lit alleyway. Across the full width of the garden, a spacious Douglas wood canopy has been installed—an ideal place to enjoy outdoor living year-round.
Adjacent to the dining area on the first floor is a terrace, finished with synthetic tiles and equipped with a steel staircase leading to the garden.
Particulars:
-This surprisingly spacious home is definitely worth a viewing!
-Move-in ready, with many additional features and low maintenance.
-Excellent insulation with energy label A.
-Equipped with 19 solar panels.
-Central heating boiler: Nefit HR Trendline (2023), owned.
-Equipped with 3 air conditioners and a gas fireplace.
-All windows are fitted with insect screens, including the sliding doors.
-Entire front fitted with shutters; rear only on the first floor.
-Solar sun screen at the rear sliding doors.
-In 2021, the front facade and both chimneys were sandblasted and repointed.
-Roof replaced in 2000 with Unidek and new tiles; flat roof extension from 2016 and dormer from 2018.
-The property is very well maintained and fully equipped.
-Very conveniently located near the city center in a pleasant, green neighborhood.
-Parking in front of the house with a resident permit (€60 per year).
-Transfer in consultation.
Liability:
The above information provides a general description of the property. The data is partly obtained from third parties. Although this information has been compiled with the utmost care, we cannot accept liability for any inaccuracies.
No rights can be derived from this brochure or any drawings.
To protect the interests of both buyer and seller, a purchase agreement regarding this property is only concluded after both parties have signed the agreement (written requirement).
The buyer is at all times entitled, at their own expense, to carry out a structural inspection and/or consult other advisors in order to obtain a proper understanding of the property's condition.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 469,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 2,895
- Year of construction
- 1965
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 162 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 14 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 19 m²
- Plot size
- 151 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 622 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 7 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, bath, and toilet
- Number of stories
- 2 stories, an attic, and a basement
- Facilities
- Air conditioning, outdoor awning, mechanical ventilation, rolldown shutters, flue, sliding door, TV via cable, and solar panels
- CH boiler
- Nefit Trendline 2 HRC30 CW5 2 (gas-fired combination boiler from 2023, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- MAASTRICHT H 2899
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 151 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 60 m² (10.00 metre deep and 6.00 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the southwest with rear access
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
Popularity
3,161x
Viewed
33x
Saved
19-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Boschpoort
Maastricht- Residents
- 1,590
- Family with children
- 20%
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?