Monte-CarloMonaco, Monaco

€ 6,400,000 k.k.
Map
  • 125 m²
  • 2

Description

A 125 m² apartment, ideally located on the 5th floor of Villa Richmond. With its corner position, this apartment offers views of the city and Boulevard Princesse Charlotte. Comprising two spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite shower room and toilet. This apartment provides a modern and functional living space. The large living area, seamlessly combining an open-plan kitchen and living room, extends to the balcony. Every detail has been carefully designed to optimize space and comfort, creating a welcoming and elegant atmosphere. The current layout balances practicality and sophistication: a bright kitchen/living area, well-appointed bedrooms, and high-quality finishes. You are just steps away from Monaco's shops and amenities, within a prestigious building that exudes charm and elegance.

Features

Transfer of ownership

Listed since
Acceptance
Available in consultation
Asking price
€ 6,400,000 kosten koper
Asking price per m²
€ 51,200

Construction period
2001-2010

Surface areas and volume

Areas
Living area
125 m²
Volume in cubic meters
399 m³

Layout

Number of rooms
4 rooms (2 bedrooms)
Number of bath rooms
2 bathrooms
Bathroom facilities
2 showers, 2 toilets, and 2 sinks
Number of stories
1 story
Facilities
Air conditioning
Located at
5th floor

Popularity

11,971x

Viewed

39x

Saved

31-1-2025

On Funda

Neighborhood

Don’t want to forget this home?

Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.