Sold under reservation
Oranjehof 61191 DA Ouderkerk aan de AmstelOuderkerk aan de Amstel
€ 675,000 k.k.
- 106 m²living area
- 122 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Eye-catcherHeerlijk gezinshuis in de gezellige dorpskern van Ouderkerk
Description
In the village center of Ouderkerk, this charming courtyard with two blocks of three houses is tucked away behind Prinses Marijke-, Koningin Juliana-, and Strandvlietlaan.
The courtyard has limited car traffic and features a green area with a water feature right in front of the house. A unique opportunity for anyone who wants to live close to the old village center in a well-built family home. The property was built in 1989. The backyard borders the authentic historic buildings of Koningin Julianalaan, surrounded by greenery, with the Jewish Cemetery located behind it. From the upper floor there is a beautiful view towards the water of the Bullewijk.
Within walking distance you will find all the amenities you could wish for: shops, schools, sports facilities, restaurants, recreational areas, and the renovated Kampje, the heart of the village.
In short: a wonderful home in a unique location.
Layout
Entrance hall with draft lobby, access to a modern toilet with small sink; renewed fuse box and staircase to the first floor. Spacious and bright living room with a door leading to the garden. The garden was recently redesigned and features a wooden storage shed at the back. There is a 33-year-old apple tree and a fig tree. The backyard is also accessible via a rear entrance.
The spacious open kitchen is equipped with built-in appliances such as an electric oven, gas hob, stainless steel extractor hood, refrigerator, freezer with three drawers, and a dishwasher.
There is a large storage cupboard under the stairs in the living room.
The ground floor has an oak wooden parquet floor.
First floor:
This floor has three bedrooms: two spacious rooms and one smaller room currently used as a nursery. At the rear, a wide dormer window was installed in 2011.
The bathroom, renovated in 2024 includes a bathtub with shower, toilet, and a wide washbasin with vanity unit. There is also a window and mechanical ventilation with humidity detection.
Attic floor:
A dormer window was installed at the front in 2004 and a Velux roof window at the rear. A pleasant and spacious bedroom/hobby room has been created here. The washing machine and dryer are located on the landing. The central heating boiler and the mechanical ventilation unit are also installed on this floor. There is ample storage space behind the knee walls.
Special features:
Built in 1989
Living area: 106 m²
Plot size: 122 m²
Energy label: A
Central heating system (2013) with maintenance contract
Dormer windows: 2004 and 2011
Bathroom: 2024
Electrical panel renewed: 2023
Mechanical ventilation with humidity detection: 2023
Backyard redesigned: 2026
Attractive location
Garden facing southwest
Child-friendly location with limited traffic
Ouderkerk aan de Amstel is a centrally located picturesque village just outside Amsterdam. The village offers all shops for daily groceries, several primary schools, and a wide range of sports clubs and associations. The village is also known for its large selection of high-quality restaurants. Nearby is the Ouderkerkerplas recreational area, a 127-hectare nature reserve with a playground, small beach, various water sports facilities, and walking and cycling paths. Ouderkerk aan de Amstel has excellent congestion-free connections to Amsterdam, is located a few kilometers from the Stadshart of Amstelveen, and offers good access to major roads and public transport connections, including routes to the Arena, Schiphol, and Haarlem.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 675,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,368
- Year of construction
- 1989
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 106 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Plot size
- 122 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 335 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, bath, toilet, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, skylight, optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, TV via cable, and solar panels
- CH boiler
- HR Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2013, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- OUDER-AMSTEL C 4145
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 122 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Sheltered location, in centre and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 54 m² (9.00 metre deep and 6.00 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the southwest with rear access
Popularity
5,361x
Viewed
149x
Saved
20-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood