Seringenplantsoen 5432982 BR RidderkerkWest
€ 385,000 k.k.
- 89 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
A view that never gets boring, an abundance of natural light, and comfortable high-rise living — this spacious corner apartment on the seventh floor truly has it all!
Located in a well-maintained apartment complex with elevator, this spacious and well-designed four-room apartment features a sunny west-facing balcony and stunning unobstructed views over greenery and the surrounding area. The apartment is offered including furniture, allowing you to move in and start enjoying it immediately.
Upon entering, the entrance hall with meter cupboard leads to the central hallway, providing access to all rooms. The generous living room is a wonderful living space with large windows, plenty of natural light, and spectacular views that immediately catch the eye. In addition, the living room is equipped with sunscreens and air conditioning, ensuring extra comfort throughout all seasons. The closed kitchen is situated on the gallery side of the apartment and is practically laid out with a straight-line kitchen unit and various built-in appliances. From the kitchen, you can access the utility/storage room, which houses the boiler and washing machine connection.
The apartment offers three bedrooms. Two bedrooms are located on the gallery side, while the third bedroom is situated at the rear of the apartment. This room is fitted with a sunshade and provides direct access to the balcony. The spacious balcony is conveniently positioned facing west, allowing you to fully enjoy the afternoon and evening sun together with the beautiful green and unobstructed views. The property also features a tiled bathroom and a separate toilet room. Furthermore, the apartment includes a private storage room on the ground floor, ideal for additional storage space.
The property is located in the green and spacious residential area of West in Ridderkerk. The neighborhood is characterized by abundant public greenery, walking paths, and a peaceful living environment, making it an attractive location for both families and seniors. Various amenities such as supermarkets, schools, sports facilities, and public transportation are located nearby. Ridderkerk’s shopping center is also within short distance. The district offers excellent accessibility to major roads including the A15 and A16 motorways, providing quick connections to cities such as Rotterdam, Dordrecht, and Barendrecht. In addition, there is ample parking around the complex, while the wide streets and green strips contribute to the pleasant residential atmosphere. The apartment is also located near several parks and recreational areas, ideal for walking, cycling, and outdoor relaxation. The combination of tranquility, greenery, and nearby daily amenities makes this location particularly attractive to live in.
Interested?
We would be pleased to invite you for a viewing of this property!
Layout of the apartment:
Ground floor:
The apartment can be accessed via the secured central entrance hall, equipped with mailboxes, intercom system, elevators, and access to the storage rooms.
Seventh floor:
Entrance with meter cupboard and access to the hallway leading to the various rooms;
Tiled toilet room with toilet;
Spacious and bright living room with sunscreens, air conditioning, and unobstructed views;
Closed kitchen located on the gallery side with a straight-line kitchen unit equipped with a dishwasher, ceramic hob, extractor hood, microwave, oven, and fridge/freezer combination;
Utility/storage room accessible from the kitchen with boiler setup and washing machine connection;
Bedroom 1 located on the gallery side;
Bedroom 2 located on the gallery side;
Bedroom 3 located at the rear and fitted with a sunshade and access to the balcony;
West-facing balcony with unobstructed green views;
Fully tiled bathroom equipped with vanity unit and shower with thermostatic mixer tap.
Finally, the property includes a private storage room on the ground floor.
Particulars:
Built approximately in 1976;
Living area approximately 89 m²;
Volume approximately 292 m³;
Energy label A;
Situated on freehold land;
Private storage room in the basement level;
Equipped with laminate flooring;
Air conditioning in the living room;
Heating through block heating system;
Sunshade installed at the rear bedroom;
Sunscreens installed at the living room;
Hot water supplied by privately owned electric boiler;
Wooden window frames with double glazing (except balcony door);
Active Homeowners Association (VvE) with a monthly contribution of €258;
Due to the age of the property, asbestos and age clauses will be included in the purchase agreement.
Transfer date to be agreed upon.
All information provided should be considered an invitation to make an offer or to enter into negotiations.
This information has been compiled with due care. However, no liability is accepted for any inaccuracies, incompleteness, or consequences thereof. All stated dimensions and surface areas are indicative. NVM conditions apply.
Purchase agreement only legally binding after signing:
A verbal agreement between a private seller and a private buyer is not legally valid. In other words: no sale has taken place. A legally binding sale only exists once both the private seller and private buyer have signed the purchase agreement. This follows from Article 7:2 of the Dutch Civil Code. Confirmation of the verbal agreement by email or sending a draft purchase agreement is not considered a “signed purchase agreement.”
NEN2580 clause:
The measurement instruction is based on the NEN2580 standard. The instruction aims to apply a more uniform method of measuring to provide an indication of the usable floor area. However, differences in measurement outcomes cannot be fully excluded due to interpretation differences, rounding, or limitations during the measurement process.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 385,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,326
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 258.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Galleried apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1976
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 89 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 9 m²
- External storage space
- 5 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 292 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Air conditioning, outdoor awning, and elevator
- Located at
- 7th floor
Cadastral data
- RIDDERKERK D 2279
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 258.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
1,147x
Viewed
12x
Saved
15-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

West
Ridderkerk- Residents
- 3,470
- Family with children
- 21%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 3,824
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.