New
Jozef Israëlslaan 252282 TA Rijswijk (ZH)Rembrandtkwartier
€ 350,000 k.k.
- 78 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Description
Living in a green location in charming Oud-Rijswijk?
This atmospheric apartment in the small-scale apartment complex ''Ter Nieuwburg'' makes this a reality!
The apartment features three bedrooms, including a spacious master bedroom. The wonderfully bright living room with a modern open kitchen (2025) offers access to the sunny balcony at the front, facing southwest. The bathroom and separate toilet can be modernized entirely to your own taste. On the ground floor, there is a private storage unit of approx. 6 m².
Ideally located within walking distance of the lively Herenstraat and near the modern shopping center De Boogaard, as well as the greenery of the Rijswijkse Bos and the Landgoederenzone, among others.
Public transport, such as bus 23 and tram 17, is just a stone's throw away, and the A4, A12, and A13 highways are in the immediate vicinity. You can reach the centers of The Hague, Voorburg, and Delft in no time, either by tram or by bike!
Layout
The secured main entrance with mailboxes and intercom is located on the corner of Jozef Israëlslaan and Van Vredenburchweg. From the spacious central hall, both the elevator and the stairwell are accessible, as well as access to the storage units on the ground floor.
Second floor
Apartment entrance; vestibule; hallway with meter cupboard; three bedrooms, one of which features a sliding wardrobe wall; separate toilet; bathroom with shower cubicle, washbasin, and washing machine connection; Spacious living room; modern open kitchen equipped with various built-in Whirlpool appliances; access from the kitchen to the sunny southwest-facing balcony (approx. 5 m²).
Details
- Situated on freehold land;
- Year of construction 1959;
- Acceptance can be soon;
- Very active Owners' Association, contribution € 260 per month;
- Central block heating, advance payment for heating costs € 90 per month;
- 100-liter electric Bosch boiler, owned; - Electrical system with 7 circuits + RCD, renewed in 2025;
- Balconies renovated in 2025;
- Exterior painting painted in 2025;
- Interior painting carried out in 2023;
- Energy label C;
- Partially fitted with a neat laminate floor from 2025;
- Kitchen renewed in 2025;
- Equipped with sun blinds;
- Close to amenities such as supermarkets, schools, and a petting zoo;
- Ample parking and conveniently located in relation to access roads to the highways;
- Living area: 78 m²;
- Outdoor space at the building: 5 m²;
- External storage: 6 m²;
- Volume: 248 m³;
- Accurately measured according to the guidelines for measuring the usable surface area of ??homes.
This sales description has been compiled with care. However, all text is for informational purposes only and intended as an invitation to discuss a potential purchase. No rights can be derived from this sales description.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 350,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,487
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 260.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Galleried apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1959
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 78 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 5 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 248 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 4 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning
- Located at
- 2nd floor
Cadastral data
- RIJSWIJK D 6854
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 260.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
15-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Rembrandtkwartier
Rijswijk (ZH)- Residents
- 3,755
- Family with children
- 24%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,237
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?