New
Lamstraat 233523 RV UtrechtBokkenbuurt
€ 319,000 k.k.
- 42 m²living area
- 1bedroom
- Cenergy label
Eye-catcherInstapklaar, natuurlijk lichtinval dankzij hoekligging, balkon
Description
Bright and sleekly finished 2-room apartment with balcony and storage in the popular Bokkenbuurt.
This lovely apartment was thoroughly renovated in 2021 and is therefore completely ready for the next resident. Think of a new kitchen, bathroom and toilet, sleek plastered walls, and updated electrical wiring. With a bright living room, separate bedroom, and a balcony, you have a comfortable and practical home here in a prime location. In short, this home has it all! V Neat 2-room apartment in the sought-after Bokkenbuurt
V Fully modernized in 2021 (kitchen, bathroom, toilet, and electrical system)
V Southeast-facing balcony
V External storage unit available
V Paid parking on the street
V Close to public transport, shops, restaurants, etc.
V Only approx. 10 minutes by bike from the city center
V Energy label C (2031)
V Active Owners' Association, service charges €77.21 per month
V Completion Sept
This home is situated on a quiet and leafy street in the popular Bokkenbuurt, close to the edge of the city center. You can walk straight to the park or hop on your bike to Ledig Erf, the Louis Hartlooper cinema, or the cozy restaurants and bars of Rotsoord, such as Bar & Bistro Op Zuid. For daily groceries, the Hart van Hoograven shopping center is just around the corner, and schools, playgrounds, and public transport are all nearby as well. Vaartsche Rijn Station is just a 5-minute bike ride away, and by car, you can reach the A12 or A27 in no time.
LAYOUT
First floor:
Through the entrance, you enter the hall, which provides access to all rooms. On the right side is the neat toilet room with modern tiling and a small sink. The living room is wonderfully bright thanks to the large windows. The space is sleekly finished with light walls and a neat laminate floor, creating a fresh and modern look. There is more than enough room for a comfortable seating area and a cozy dining table.
The kitchen is centrally located in the home and features a sleek, light layout with a dark worktop. The kitchen is equipped with various built-in appliances from Inventum, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, induction hob, combination oven/microwave, and extractor hood (all installed in 2021). From the kitchen, you have direct access to the balcony. This balcony is narrow but practically furnished and offers a view of the street and greenery.
The bedroom is located at the rear of the apartment. This is neatly finished and has a calm appearance thanks to the light floor and soft wall color. There is ample space for a double bed, a wardrobe, and even a small workspace, ideal for working from home.
The bathroom features a modern finish with large grey tiles and a sleek look. Here you will find a walk-in shower with a rain showerhead, a stylish vanity unit with a washbasin, and an illuminated mirror. There is also space for a washing machine and dryer.
Storage:
There is an external storage unit on the ground floor, ideal for storing bicycles and extra storage.
In short, curious about this gem? Then make an appointment with your (NVM) real estate agent soon or request a viewing via Funda. Various NVM clauses apply (see brochure/sales conditions). Sale subject to seller's approval. We have done our best to present all information as accurately and up-to-date as possible. Errors can never be ruled out. Therefore, always check the important details yourself before making a decision.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 319,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 7,595
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 77.21 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Residential property with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1977
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
- Quality marks
- Energie Prestatie Advies
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 42 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 4 m²
- External storage space
- 3 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 143 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Located at
- 2nd floor
- CH boiler
- AWB ThermoMaster (gas-fired combination boiler from 2019, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- TOLSTEEG B 3227
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
- TOLSTEEG B 3227
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Long-term lease
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 77.21 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
12-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Bokkenbuurt
Utrecht- Residents
- 960
- Family with children
- 15%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,611
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?