Sold
Miltenburgstraat 313552 XH UtrechtNijenoord, Hoogstraat en omgeving
€ 435,000 k.k.
- 78 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Benergy label
Sales history
- Listed since
- March 18, 2026
- Date of sale
- April 11, 2026
- Term
- 3 weeks
Description
Spacious and bright 3-room maisonette with a full-width west-facing balcony in the cozy Lauwerecht area.
This pleasant maisonette is located on a quiet square on Miltenburgstraat, with a playground right in front of the door. The home is spread over two living levels, has two bedrooms, a sunny balcony spanning the full width of the property, and a practical storage room on the ground floor. In 2015, the property was thoroughly renovated, including a new kitchen, bathroom, and toilet, and everything has been well maintained since. In short, this home has it all!
V 3-room maisonette in the cozy Lauwerecht area
V Full-width west-facing balcony
V Equipped with HR++ glazing
V External storage room on the ground floor
V Only 5 minutes by bike from the city center
V Active homeowners’ association (VvE), service costs €152.67 per month
V Energy label B, valid until 2033
V Notary choice: Van Ee & De Jonge
V Delivery in consultation
Miltenburgstraat is located in a child-friendly neighborhood on the edge of the city center. For the best bread and pastries, you can walk to Bakker Boonzaaijer. The butcher, snack bar, and florist are just around the corner. Sports facilities such as the swimming pool, ice skating rink, and football fields are all within a 7-minute bike ride. In the summer, you can enjoy a delicious ice cream on Adelaarstraat. The lively Vogelenbuurt, with a diverse range of shops, is within walking distance. Looking for more tips? Cycle to Julianapark or Fort aan de Klop, the most beautiful island on the mainland where activities are organized throughout the year. Prefer a summer day by the water? The Maarsseveense Plassen are close by. On weekends, you can walk to the vibrant city center in fifteen minutes for the market, terraces, and shops. Public transport is also well organized, and within five minutes by bike you are already at Utrecht Central Station.
LAYOUT
Ground floor:
Via the staircase you reach the entrance of the home on the first floor. On the ground floor there is also a practical external storage room, ideal for bicycles and extra storage.
1st Floor:
Behind the front door you enter the hallway with the meter cupboard and the toilet. The living room is wonderfully bright thanks to the large windows at both the front and the rear. There is plenty of space for a comfortable seating area and a dining table. At the rear is the open corner kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a four-burner gas stove, combination oven, refrigerator, and a recirculation extraction system. While cooking, guests can sit comfortably at the breakfast bar. Under the staircase to the upper floor there is a practical storage cupboard for extra storage space. From the kitchen you step directly onto the full-width west-facing balcony, where you can enjoy the afternoon and evening sun.
2nd Floor:
The landing provides access to two spacious bedrooms, the bathroom, and a practical storage room with connections for the washing machine and the central heating boiler. Both bedrooms are well sized and pleasantly bright. The bathroom features a spacious shower corner, vanity unit, and a second toilet. Finally, there is additional storage space under the sloping roof on this floor, ideal for storing belongings.
In short, this pleasant and well-maintained maisonette in a great location in Utrecht is definitely worth a visit. Can you already see yourself living here? Quickly make an appointment with your (NVM) real estate agent or request a viewing via Funda. Various NVM clauses apply (see brochure). Sale subject to seller’s approval. We have done our best to present all information as accurately and up to date as possible. However, errors can never be completely ruled out. Always check the important details yourself before making a decision.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last asking price
- € 435,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,577
- Status
- Sold
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 152.00 per month
- Year of construction
- 1975
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
- Quality marks
- Energie Prestatie Advies
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 78 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 4 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 9 m²
- External storage space
- 4 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 220 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 2 stories
- Facilities
- Passive ventilation system
- Located at
- 1st floor
- CH boiler
- Remeha (gas-fired combination boiler from 2015, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- LAUWERECHT B 6897
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
- LAUWERECHT B 6897
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking, public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 152.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
2,535x
Viewed
87x
Saved
18-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Nijenoord, Hoogstraat en omgeving