Sold
Langswater 2771069 EC AmsterdamDijkgraafpleinbuurt
€ 285,000 k.k.
- 61 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Sales history
- Listed since
- November 19, 2025
- Date of sale
- January 5, 2026
- Term
- 6 weeks
Description
------ENGLISH TEXT BELOW------
Moderne en goed onderhouden 3-kamerwoning van 61 m² op de 1e verdieping – Langswater 277, Amsterdam
Ben je op zoek naar een moderne, goed onderhouden woning met twee ruime slaapkamers, een frisse afwerking en gelegen op een rustige maar centrale locatie? Dan is Langswater 277 zeker het bekijken waard.
Deze nette 3-kamerwoning van 61 m², gelegen op de eerste verdieping, is in 2025 vernieuwd met een moderne keuken en een vernieuwde badkamer. Met energielabel A, kunststof kozijnen en dubbele beglazing woon je hier comfortabel en energiezuinig.
Belangrijkste kenmerken
-Woonoppervlakte: 61 m²
-3 kamers, waarvan 2 slaapkamers
-Eerste verdieping
-Energielabel A
-Kunststof kozijnen + dubbel glas
-Nieuwe keuken (2025)
-Nieuwe badkamer (2025)
-Actieve VvE: € 436,69 per maand
-Stookkosten € 52,- per maand (inclusief)
-Erfpacht: € 55,86 per jaar tot en met 15-05-2038.
-Praktische indeling
-Lichte woonkamer
-Moderne en goed onderhouden staat
Locatie & Buurt – Amsterdam Nieuw-West
De woning ligt in het rustige, groene en populaire Amsterdam Nieuw-West, in de wijk Osdorp / Meer en Vaart. Deze buurt staat bekend om de brede opzet, veel groenvoorzieningen en goede bereikbaarheid.
In de directe omgeving vind je o.a.:
Winkelcentrum Osdorpplein met alle dagelijkse voorzieningen
De Sloterplas en het Sloterpark
Openbaar vervoer (tram en bus) richting o.a. Station Lelylaan en Centrum
Supermarkten, horeca, scholen en sportfaciliteiten
Snelle toegang tot A4, A5, A9 en A10
Een fijne combinatie van rustig wonen met alle voorzieningen binnen handbereik.
Met de auto zit je binnen enkele minuten op de uitvalswegen A4, A5, A9 en A10, waardoor de rest van de Randstad uitstekend bereikbaar is.
------
Modern and Well-Maintained 3-Room Apartment of 61 m² on the 1st Floor – Langswater 277, Amsterdam
Are you looking for a modern, well-maintained home with two spacious bedrooms, a fresh finish, and located in a quiet yet central area? Then Langswater 277 is definitely worth a visit.
This neat 3-room apartment of 61 m², situated on the first floor, was updated in 2025 with a modern kitchen and a renewed bathroom. With energy label A, plastic window frames, and double glazing, this home offers both comfort and energy efficiency.
Main Features
-Living area: 61 m²
-3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
-Located on the 1st floor
-Energy label A
-Plastic window frames + double glazing
-New kitchen (2025)
-New bathroom (2025)
-Active HOA: € 436.69 per month
-Heating costs: € 52 per month, included in the service charges
-Leasehold: €55.86 per year until 15-05-2038.
-Practical layout
-Bright living room
-Modern and well-maintained condition
Location & Neighborhood – Amsterdam Nieuw-West
The apartment is located in the calm, green, and popular district of Amsterdam Nieuw-West, in the Osdorp / Meer en Vaart area. This neighborhood is known for its spacious layout, green surroundings, and excellent accessibility.
In the immediate vicinity, you will find:
Osdorpplein shopping center with all daily amenities
Sloterplas and Sloterpark
Public transport (tram and bus) with direct connections to Station Lelylaan and the city center
Supermarkets, restaurants, schools, and sports facilities
Quick access to highways A4, A5, A9, and A10
A perfect combination of peaceful living with all facilities within easy reach.
With a car, you can reach the main highways (A4, A5, A9, A10) within just a few minutes, making the rest of the Randstad easily accessible.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last asking price
- € 285,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,672
- Status
- Sold
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 436.69 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Galleried apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1966
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 61 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 7 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 158 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 separate toilet
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation and passive ventilation system
- Located at
- 1st floor
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM G 1137
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease (end date of long-term lease: 15-05-2038)
- Fees
- € 50.65 per year
- AMSTERDAM G 1137
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Fees
- € 5.21 per year
Exterior space
- Location
- On the edge of a forest and alongside waterfront
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 436.69 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan