Sold
Belgischeplein 412587 AT Den HaagBelgisch Park
€ 995,000 k.k.
- 145 m²living area
- 3bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Sales history
- Listed since
- February 24, 2026
- Date of sale
- April 13, 2026
- Term
- 6 weeks
Description
Living on the most beautiful square in the Belgisch Park area.
In 2025/2026, this fabulous, detached villa was transformed to a very high standard into three lovely, exceptionally high-class apartments and fitted with fantastic, open-plan kitchens, stylish bathroom fittings, solid wood window frames with HR++ glass, beautifully chosen colours, new fittings, underfloor heating throughout and insulated walls. A perfect harmony between a traditional, charming feel and modern living comfort has been created.
The location on the prestigious Belgischeplein can only be described as excellent as it is just around the corner from the lively Gentsestraat, within walking distance of the beach at Scheveningen and it is very favourably placed for access to international organisations, schools, delis, small-scale restaurants and cafés, and specialty stores. Type: 6-room basement apartment Living space: approx. 145 m² Number of bedrooms: 3 Outside space: sunny garden that is approx. 207 m²
Optional: garage that is approx. 39 m² Asking price for the garage: € 99,500.- - with costs for the buyer Layout: Private entrance into the former, detached villa on a huge plot of freehold land measuring approx. 460 m².
There are gardens on two sides with many hours of sun, a terrace and private entrance into a big hall with natural daylight, where there is the meter cupboard housing a big fuse box, and a beautifully tiled cloakroom with a wall-hung WC and handbasin.
Off the hall there is a charming living room with a bay window to the front, lots of windows, herringbone-patterned, PVC floor with underfloor heating, French doors to the garden and a luxurious, open-plan kitchen with a cooking island fitted with a composite worktop, induction hob with integrated extractor fan, a top model Siemens oven, Siemens in-built microwave, dishwasher, and fridge / freezer.
The main bedroom is quietly positioned in the apartment and is a lovely size: approx. 4x4. There is a second hall between the other rooms where there is a separate, beautifully tiled cloakroom with a wall-hung WC and handbasin. The first bathroom has high quality tiling with a niche for your shower things, integrated lighting, a bathroom sink unit, a mirror with integrated lighting and a walk-in shower with a glass door.
To the rear there is a second big bedroom and a second bathroom fitted with high quality tiling and a niche for shower necessities, integrated lighting, a bathroom sink unit, a mirror with integrated lighting and a walk-in shower with a glass door. To the rear there is a cozy TV room that could also be used as a guest room. The technical room houses the central heating boiler and has space for a washing machine and dryer.
The garage can be purchased separately and has a big skylight and an electric up-and-over door. The access from the garage to the apartment will be sealed off by the seller should the buyer not wish to buy the garage.
Additional information:
- ’s-Gravenhage section V 6838 A-1 and (optional) A-4
- Freehold
- Built in 1915
- Energy label: A
- Government protected cityscape
- Living space: approx. 145 m²
- 15/49th share of the Homeowners’ Association
- Monthly contribution to the Homeowners’ Association for the home: € 208.20
- Monthly contribution to the Homeowners’ Association for the optional garage: € 16.64
- Communal home insurance
- Intergas central heating combi-boiler from 2024
- Herringbone patterned flooring throughout the property
- Guarantee on all the building work (1 year)
- Additional guarantee for the window frames (5-10 years)
- Additional guarantee for the roof (10 years)
- Old property and non-resident clauses will apply
- Subject to approval of the changes in the division of the property
- Project notary: Rosenberg Polak
- Handover date can be arranged immediately
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last asking price
- € 995,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,862
- Status
- Sold
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 208.20 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Ground-floor apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1915
- Specific
- Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
- Type of roof
- Combination roof
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 145 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 39 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 569 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (3 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 walk-in showers, 2 sinks, and 2 washstands
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2024, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- 'S-GRAVENHAGE V 6838
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Sheltered location and in residential district
- Garden
- Surrounded by garden
Garage
- Type of garage
- Attached brick garage
- Capacity
- 2 cars
- Facilities
- Electrical door and electricity
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 208.20 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
6,796x