Sold

Mozartlaan 353055 KJ RotterdamMolenlaankwartier

€ 1,750,000 k.k.
Map
  • 208 m²
  • 954 m²
  • 4
  • A+

Sales history

Listed since
January 16, 2026
Date of sale
January 19, 2026
Term
3 days

Description

Direct verkocht

Features

Transfer of ownership

Last asking price
€ 1,750,000 kosten koper
Asking price per m²
€ 8,413

Year of construction
1968

Surface areas and volume

Areas
Living area
208 m²
Other space inside the building
39 m²
Exterior space attached to the building
5 m²
Plot size
954 m²
Volume in cubic meters
863 m³

Layout

Number of rooms
5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
Number of stories
2 stories

Energy

Energy label

Cadastral data

HILLEGERSBERG D 1556
Cadastral map
Area
954 m²
Ownership situation
Full ownership

Popularity

1,695x

Viewed

15x

Saved

16-1-2026

On Funda

Neighborhood

Molenlaankwartier

Rotterdam
Residents
8,240
Family with children
40%
Avg. asking price / m²
€ 6,091

Discover the neighborhood

Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?

View neighborhood insights

Don’t want to forget this home?

Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.