Sold
Bolksbeekstraat 443521 CT UtrechtDichterswijk
€ 415,000 k.k.
- 54 m²living area
- 1bedroom
- Denergy label
Sales history
- Listed since
- March 28, 2026
- Date of sale
- April 22, 2026
- Term
- 3 weeks
Description
A charming ground-floor apartment with a sunny garden in the centre of Utrecht.
In the popular Dichterswijk neighbourhood, in a prime location just around the corner from the historic city centre of Utrecht, Croeselaan and the Merwede Canal with its green banks, and the lively, redeveloped Kanaalweg, lies this charming ground-floor flat with a garden and storage shed. An ideal spot for those who want to live in peace and quiet, yet still have all the city’s amenities within easy reach.
Bolksbeekstraat is a cosy, characterful street with a pleasant atmosphere. Within walking distance, you’ll find various supermarkets, specialist shops and lovely coffee bars. It’s also the perfect spot for leisure and dining: the Ledig Erf, the Oosterkade and Rotsoord offer a wide range of restaurants, terraces and boutiques.
Accessibility to all amenities is ideal. You can drive out of the city in no time, and Utrecht Central Station or Vaartsche Rijn are just around the corner. A bike takes you everywhere, and within 10 minutes you’re at Domplein or Papendorp. The lively Rotsoord is a 5-minute bike ride away, or the Kampong sports club is a 15-minute bike ride. Everything is within easy reach, just as you’d like it.
Layout
The entrance leads into the hall, which provides access to the kitchen. The kitchen is fully equipped with, amongst other things, a fridge-freezer, oven, gas hob, extractor hood and dishwasher. There is also an internal storage room here with the meter cupboard and the connection for the washing machine.
The spacious and light-filled living room is accessed from the semi-open-plan kitchen. The bay window at the front allows plenty of natural light to flood in. At the rear, French doors provide direct access to the garden, creating a seamless transition between indoors and outdoors.
The bedroom is quietly situated on the garden side and also has access to the garden. The modern bathroom features a comfortable walk-in shower with both a rain shower and a hand shower, a washbasin unit and a toilet.
Outdoor space
The sunny south-facing back garden is ideally situated and, thanks to its playful layout, offers plenty of opportunities to create multiple seating areas. Here you can enjoy the sun all day long. In addition, the property has a spacious storage room, where the combi boiler is also located.
We look forward to showing you this lovely, charming property in a great location very soon.
Details:
- Centrally located;
- Healthy and active owners’ association;
- Energy label D (27-06-2035);
- A non-owner-occupancy clause will be added to the purchase agreement;
- Availability by arrangement, can be arranged quickly.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 77 per month
- Last asking price
- € 415,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 7,685
- Status
- Sold
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 77.57 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Ground-floor apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1926
- Type of roof
- Combination roof covered with asphalt roofing and roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 54 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 4 m²
- External storage space
- 6 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 180 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, toilet, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
- CH boiler
- Gas-fired combination boiler from 2021, in ownership
Cadastral data
- CATHARIJNE D 7700
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 77.57 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
2,613x
Viewed
55x
Saved
27-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Dichterswijk
Utrecht- Residents
- 5,750
- Family with children
- 21%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 6,468
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?