Sales history
- Listed since
- February 28, 2026
- Date of sale
- March 27, 2026
- Term
- 3 weeks
Description
MOVE-IN READY AND ENERGY-EFFICIENT APARTMENT WITH STUNNING VIEWS OVER WATER AND GREENERY
***VIEWINGS***
Please request viewings via Funda. We will contact you as soon as we start scheduling appointments.
***DEDICATED PROPERTY WEBSITE***
This property has its own website. Click on the brochure and follow the link to the property website for even more information.
Wake up to expansive views, come home to peace and quiet, and still have the city within easy reach. This perfectly finished and fully move-in ready one-bedroom apartment on the fourth floor of the popular complex “Terborch Veste” offers the best of three worlds: comfort, style, and a panorama that never gets old.
From the living room and the balcony, you enjoy unobstructed views over the Zwarte Water, the petting farm, and Stadshagen – a dynamic backdrop that changes beautifully with the seasons.
The apartment complex is excellently maintained and features a secure entrance, two elevators, an intercom system, and an indoor bicycle storage area. The location is ideal: greenery and water at your doorstep, recreational facilities around the corner, and ample parking in the immediate vicinity. For daily groceries, shopping center Holtenbroek is nearby, and within just a few minutes by bike you can reach the historic city center of Zwolle. The A28 motorway can be reached within only five minutes by car.
You enter the complex through the representative, secured main entrance with a well-kept lobby. Here you will find the mailboxes and a video intercom system providing access to the two elevators and the stairwell. From the entrance, you can also access the shared bicycle storage and your own private storage unit – comfortable, secure, and practical.
Via the entrance on the fourth floor, you step into the hallway with access to all rooms. The bright living room with large windows offers beautiful views over the Zwarte Water and provides an abundance of natural light.
The open kitchen, renovated in 2025, is a true eye-catcher and features a semi-island with a 4-burner induction cooktop (with bridge function and downdraft system), sink, and a cabinet wall with a (steam) oven, dishwasher, and fridge-freezer combination – all appliances by AEG.
The bedroom is stylishly separated from the living room by a sliding door and includes a spacious walk-in closet. From the bedroom, you access the balcony, which spans the full width of the apartment – a wonderful place to enjoy the view.
The bathroom is equipped with a shower, toilet, and washbasin. The storage room houses the washing machine connection and the electric boiler.
***HIGHLIGHTS***
- Move-in ready and well-maintained one-bedroom apartment
- Located on the fourth floor with unobstructed views over the Zwarte Water
- Private storage unit and shared bicycle storage on the ground floor
- West-facing balcony with electrically operated sunshade
- New and modern fitted kitchen with built-in appliances (2025)
- Entire apartment freshly painted (2025)
- Bright living room with PVC laminate flooring (2025)
- All windows recently fitted with HR++ glazing (2026)
- Walk-in closet and radiator finishes (2025)
- Very well-maintained complex with two elevators
- Secured entrance, intercom, and indoor bicycle storage
- Green and peaceful surroundings
- Zwolle city center and Holtenbroek shopping center within short distance
- Active and financially sound Homeowners’ Association
- Monthly VvE contribution incl. heating costs: €277
In short: a comfortable apartment with a unique view in an excellent location. Schedule a viewing soon and be pleasantly surprised!
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last asking price
- € 255,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,636
- Status
- Sold
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 283.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1964
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 55 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 8 m²
- External storage space
- 5 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 176 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, optical fibre, elevator, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 4th floor
Cadastral data
- ZWOLLE H 1066
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- ZWOLLE H 1066
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, along waterway, alongside waterfront, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 283.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
5,486x
Viewed
58x
Saved
28-2-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Holtenbroek I
Zwolle- Residents
- 1,870
- Family with children
- 31%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,229
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.