New
Leersumse Veld 373452 NC VleutenVleuterweide-Noord/Oost/Centrum
€ 765,000 k.k.
- 148 m²living area
- 151 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- A+energy label
Eye-catcherModern familiehuis met royale living en tuin op het westen
Description
This home in De Hoven is a unique opportunity for those seeking spacious, comfortable, and modern living in a charming, child-friendly, and green neighborhood. A beloved spot in Vleuterweide! This impressive home combines the charm of a townhouse with modern comforts. With over 148 m² of living space, a spacious extended living room, and a bright, modern kitchen with a cooking island, this is a place where you’ll truly feel at home. Thanks to its impressive width of 5.39 meters, the home feels spacious and comfortable throughout.
The home stands out thanks to its stylish facade, high-quality finishes, and the 13-meter-deep west-facing backyard. Thanks to the private parking area at the rear, you’ll enjoy plenty of privacy and tranquility here. Within walking distance, you’ll find the Vleuterweide shopping center and the charming historic village of Vleuten. For relaxation or a long walk, you can easily stroll into Máximapark with its miles-long recreational area “Het Lint.” All amenities, such as schools, a health center, sports facilities, and restaurants, are nearby. It’s a 5-minute bike ride to the Vleuten train station and a 10-minute ride to the bustling heart of Utrecht. The A2 and A12 highways are within easy reach.
Walk in and feel right at home
As soon as you walk in, you’ll be captivated by the spacious entryway with a half-bath and coat closet—a warm welcome for you and your guests. The open, expanded living area of 49 m² feels light and airy thanks to the large windows and door leading to the garden. Here, you’ll enjoy comfortable underfloor heating as the primary heating source. At the front is the modern, bright kitchen with a cooking island—a spot that invites you to cook together, catch up, or quietly enjoy a cup of coffee. Equipped with all the built-in appliances you could want and plenty of storage space, this is a place where cooking and living come together. The charming west-facing backyard is a wonderful place to relax and invites you to spend long summer evenings outdoors. With a car-free courtyard and an 8 m² storage shed, you have all the convenience and a sense of privacy. Cozy plant borders and fruit trees complete the picture: a lovely spot for sun, tranquility, and greenery.
First Floor
Adjacent to the landing are three bedrooms measuring 14, 13, and 7 m². The modern bathroom at the rear is fully equipped with a bathtub, walk-in shower, double sink, toilet, and heated floors. A window provides natural light and ventilation.
Second floor
This floor is currently used as a spacious 26 m² master bedroom, an ideal space for parents or a teenager living at home. This room can also be easily divided into two separate rooms. In addition, there is a practical laundry room with appliance connections and a central heating system (2024). From the landing, a loft ladder leads to a spacious attic of approx. 13 m² spanning the full length of the home, with a ceiling height of 2.46 m in the center, perfect for extra storage.
Details
- Built in 2009;
- Energy label A+;
- 16 solar panels were installed in 2023;
- Interior painting largely completed in 2026;
- Electric awning across the full width at the rear;
- Ample parking in the courtyard behind the home;
A unique home where space, tranquility, and comfort come together in a green and child-friendly location in the beloved neighborhood of Vleuterweide.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 765,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,169
- Year of construction
- 2009
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 148 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 9 m²
- External storage space
- 8 m²
- Plot size
- 151 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 544 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, bath, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 3 stories and a loft
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, TV via cable, and solar panels
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2024, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- VLEUTEN E 6275
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 124 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- VLEUTEN E 6283
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 21 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- VLEUTEN E 6289
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 6 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden
- Back garden
- 75 m² (13.47 metre deep and 5.60 metre wide)
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
12-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Vleuterweide-Noord/Oost/Centrum
Vleuten- Residents
- 7,555
- Family with children
- 54%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,187
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?