Duinweg 62243 GH WassenaarDe Kieviet

€ 1,825,000 k.k.
Map
  • 260 m²
  • 711 m²
  • 5
Calculate monthly payment

Description

4SALE MODERN NEW-BUILD HOME IN A PRIME LOCATION IN DE KIEVIT! WOULD YOU LIKE TO LIVE IN THIS DREAM VILLA WITHIN A YEAR? Thanks to the complete package of architectural design, permits, and construction contract, this is absolutely possible. Buitenhuis Villabouw can also take care of the realization of the garden and garage, if desired. NEW BUILD HOUSE Discover this impressive new thatched villa, offered with a ready-made construction contract from the renowned builder Buitenhuis Villabouw. Located in a prime location in De Kieviet. The plot is 711m² and the house has a living area of approximately 260m². GOOD TO KNOW: - Construction of the house (casco +)* by Buitenhuis Villabouw amounts to €825,000 including VAT (not subject to transfer tax); - The purchase agreement concerns plot (€1.000.000). - Plot: 711m²; - Living area: approximately 260m²; - Shell-plus delivery: including installations, excluding final finishes; - Move-in within a year thanks to the complete package of design, permits, and construction contract; - Buitenhuis Villabouw can also take care of the garden and garage, if desired! * casco+ delivery means that all installations are included, but the final finishes such as flooring, interior painting, kitchen, and bathrooms are excluded. This gives you the freedom to style the interior entirely according to your own preferences Don’t miss this opportunity! We would be happy to schedule a viewing for you.

Features

Transfer of ownership

Original asking price
€ 2,100,000 kosten koper
Listed since
Acceptance
Available in consultation
Asking price
€ 1,825,000 kosten koper
Asking price per m²
€ 7,019
Status
Available

Construction

Year of construction
After 2020
Kind of house
Villa, detached residential property
Building type
New property
Specific
Protected townscape or village view (permit needed for alterations)
Type of roof
Gable roof covered with cane

Surface areas and volume

Areas
Living area
260 m²
External storage space
20 m²
Plot size
711 m²
Volume in cubic meters
896 m³

Layout

Number of rooms
9 rooms (5 bedrooms)
Number of bath rooms
3 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
Bathroom facilities
2 double sinks, 3 walk-in showers, 2 baths, 3 toilets, and sink
Number of stories
3 stories

Cadastral data

WASSENAAR F 11369
Cadastral map
Area
711 m²
Ownership situation
Full ownership

Exterior space

Location
Alongside a quiet road, in wooded surroundings and rural
Garden
Surrounded by garden

Garage

Type of garage
Detached brick garage
Capacity
1 car

Popularity

22,942x

Viewed

229x

Saved

6-6-2024

On Funda

Neighborhood

De Kieviet

Wassenaar
Residents
1,255
Family with children
40%
Avg. asking price / m²
€ 7,601

Discover the neighborhood

Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?

View neighborhood insights

Don’t want to forget this home?

Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.