Sold under reservation
Amestelle 3591161 BE ZwanenburgZwanenburg West
€ 480,000 k.k.
- 117 m²living area
- 173 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- Benergy label
Description
This lovely family home is situated in a pleasant and quiet location overlooking a car-free green area, ensuring a green and safe living environment. This spacious home offers plenty of possibilities and features three comfortable (bed)rooms, a generous attic floor with a dormer window, and a (north)west-facing backyard. The attic is currently an open space and offers the opportunity to easily create an extra bedroom or home office. An ideal home for those seeking both space and flexibility. The well-maintained backyard offers a nice combination of sun and shelter. The plot of land measures 173 m² and the living area is approximately 117 m².
Layout:
Ground floor: Entrance/hall with meter cupboard and toilet with washbasin, spacious living room with stair cupboard/wardrobe and sliding doors to the garden, open kitchen with L-shaped kitchen unit and extra door to the garden with stone storage shed and rear access.
First floor: Landing with separate cupboard space, bedroom at the front with built-in wardrobe, room/laundry room at the front with connection for washing machine/dryer + 2nd toilet, bathroom with walk-in shower and vanity unit, 2 bedrooms at the rear.
Attic: Spacious open space with dormer window at the rear and Velux skylight at the front + central heating boiler setup.
Key features:
• Spacious family home located in a child-friendly neighborhood on a car-free square;
• The “Amestelle” neighborhood was built in the late 1960s. These are very solidly built homes with concrete floor slabs;
• The entire ground floor features beautiful wooden flooring;
• Through-living room with tilt-and-slide doors to the garden;
• Open kitchen with L-shaped kitchen unit equipped with a 5-burner gas hob, extractor hood, fridge-freezer, dishwasher, and combination microwave/oven + extra door to the garden;
• Luxurious bathroom with walk-in shower + vanity unit;
• One of the bedrooms is currently used as a laundry room (with connections for a washing machine and dryer), where a second toilet has also been created;
• The attic floor features a dormer window at the rear. An extra bedroom can easily be created here;
• Heating and hot water supply are provided by a central heating boiler, brand “Intergas HRE” (2020); • Energy label B;
• Living area approximately 117 m²;
• Plot area 173 m², freehold;
• The beautifully situated garden facing (north)west ensures pleasant afternoon and evening sun, making it a delightful place to spend time all day long. A detached storage shed is located at the back of the garden, and the garden is easily accessible via the back entrance;
• Free parking in the vicinity;
• The property is situated in a spacious and child-friendly neighborhood. Several small-scale playgrounds for children have been created in the district. Your school-aged child can walk directly to a primary school via footpaths – making it entirely “car-free”;
• The center of Zwanenburg is within cycling distance, with all amenities literally around the corner, including 3 supermarkets, a bakery, butcher, flower shop, various specialty stores, and various cafes and eateries; • In addition, the Zwanenburg/Halfweg area offers various amenities such as the (new) Community Center with sports facilities, the Amsterdam The Style Outlets outlet center, a medical center, daycare centers, various primary schools, after-school care, and recreational areas “Spaarnwoude”, “Park Zwanenburg”, and the Tuinen van West;
• Amsterdam, Haarlem, and Schiphol are easily accessible by car, bus, and train, as the NS station is located nearby and arterial roads are quickly accessible;
The property has its own website! Here you will find practical information, view the photos in full-screen, and can already view the property digitally. Download the brochure and scan the QR code!
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 480,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,103
- Year of construction
- 1967
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 117 m²
- External storage space
- 10 m²
- Plot size
- 173 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 392 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 2 separate toilets
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- CH boiler
- Intergas HRE ( combination boiler from 2020, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- HAARLEMMERMEER A 8153
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 173 m²
- Back garden
- 90 m² (15.09 metre deep and 5.95 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the northwest with rear access
Storage space
- Shed / storage
- Detached brick storage
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Public parking
Popularity
3,115x
Viewed
77x
Saved
27-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Zwanenburg West
Zwanenburg- Residents
- 2,165
- Family with children
- 43%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,159
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.