Rented
Zwolsestraat 3802587 VK Den HaagBelgisch Park
€ 2,200 p/mo.
- 111 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Rental history
- Listed since
- May 2, 2026
- Date of rental
- May 18, 2026
- Term
- 2 weeks
Description
LIVING NEAR DUNES AND SEA – SPACIOUS 2-BEDROOM GROUND-FLOOR APARTMENT WITH SUNNY TERRACE, STORAGE AND PRIVATE PARKING!
Just a stone’s throw from the beach of Scheveningen, the dunes and the boulevard, this surprisingly spacious and bright 2-bedroom ground-floor apartment of approx. 111 m² is located in the well-maintained complex ’s Gravenduyn. The property was extensively renovated in 2016 and has recently been fitted with a brand-new central heating boiler (2026) and a new energy-sufficient mechanical ventilation system. Additionally, the apartment is equipped with a professional Verisure alarm system. Its use is optional; any subscription can be arranged at the tenant’s discretion and will be at the tenant’s expense.
This home offers a comfortable layout, abundant natural light and a sunny south-west facing conservatory, perfectly extending the living space. The apartment features a generous terrace, private parking in a secured garage and excellent accessibility — even during the busy summer months.
Shops, restaurants, public transport and the charming “Belgisch Park” area are all within walking distance.
From your doorstep, you can walk straight into the dunes.
LAYOUT
Covered entrance via the corridor with access to the spacious terrace.
Entrance to the apartment; large hallway with wardrobe space, meter cupboard and a modern toilet with washbasin.
The bright and spacious living and dining area at the front connects directly to the beautifully finished south-west facing conservatory — a true extension of the living space filled with natural light.
The luxurious semi-open kitchen is fully equipped with built-in appliances, including a 4-burner gas stove with wok burner, extractor hood, fridge/freezer combination, dishwasher and two ovens with microwave function.
Adjacent is a practical and spacious utility room with connections for a washing machine and dryer, a sink and the new central heating system.
At the side of the dunes, two well-proportioned bedrooms (approx. 18 sqm² and 14 sqm²), one with a luxury built in cupboard and with direct access to the terrace.
The modern bathroom is fitted with a washbasin unit, walk-in shower, bathtub and a second toilet.
OUTDOOR SPACE, STORAGE & PARKING
The apartment benefits from a generous sunny terrace of approx. 30 m². In addition, there is a private storage unit in the basement and a private parking space in the secured underground garage.
FEATURES
-Built in 1993
-Living area approx. 111 m²
-High-quality renovation (2016)
-Energy label A
-Upholstered (not furnished)
-Two spacious bedrooms
-South-west facing conservatory
-Central heating boiler (2026): Remeha Calenta Ace Matic (CW5), incl. thermostat
-Mechanical ventilation system (2026): Duco MV Silent 2.0 (RF, all-in-one)
-HR double glazing in the living room, double glazing in bedrooms
-Verisure alarm system available (subscription at tenant’s expense)
-Private parking and storage in the basement
In short: A comfortable and spacious home in a prime coastal location, with all amenities within easy reach.
RENTAL CONDITIONS
-Type of lease: Open-ended (indefinite term)
-Base rent: € 2,200 per month
-Upholstery costs: € 75 per month (fixed fee for furnished elements)
-Total rent: € 2.275,- per month
-Security deposit: € 3,000
-Utilities: Excluding gas, water, electricity, TV and internet
-Parking: Includes 1 private parking space and storage in a secured garage
-Income requirement: gross monthly income of approx. 3.5–4 times the monthly rent preferred
-Suitability: preferably suited for longer-term occupancy
-No agency fees charged to the tenant
-Availability: From 1st of June 2026
Selection:
Subject to landlord’s approval, based on objective criteria and the extent to which the applicant’s profile aligns with the nature of the tenancy.
Interested?
Don't miss out on this lovely apartment — contact us today to schedule a viewing and make it your new home! Send us an email with your details to request a viewing. Unfortunately, we are unable to schedule viewings by telephone. We will contact you as soon as possible.
Disclaimer:
The information in this presentation has been compiled with care. However, no rights can be derived from the content. We always advise interested parties to make their own enquiries and view the property in person.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last rental price
- € 2,200 per month (excluding service charges à 75 per month)
- Deposit
- € 3,000 one-off
- Construction period
- 1991-2000
- Specific
- With carpets and curtains
- Accessibility
- Accessible for the elderly