Kamerlingh Onnesstraat 931181 WB AmstelveenStadshart
€ 585,000 k.k.
- 91 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
A lovely bright and spacious apartment, situated in a quiet and green location in Amstelveen, within walking distance of the vibrant Stadshart shopping centre. The apartment is located on the second floor of a well-maintained complex with a lift and includes a private parking space in a secured underground garage, as well as a separate storage unit in the basement. Comfortable living with all amenities within easy reach!
The property features two well-proportioned bedrooms and a spacious, sunny west-facing balcony.
LAYOUT
Via the well-maintained central entrance on the ground floor, equipped with mailboxes, a lift and staircase, you reach the apartment on the second floor.
Upon entering the apartment, you arrive in the hallway, which provides access to all rooms. The spacious living room is notably bright thanks to the large windows and offers a pleasant, open living area. From the living room, there is direct access to the sunny west-facing balcony, where you can enjoy the afternoon and evening sun.
The living room is connected to the kitchen, which is practically laid out and adjoins a separate utility room. This utility room is fitted with a washing machine connection and also offers additional storage space.
The apartment features two well-proportioned bedrooms, both with pleasant natural light and suitable for use as a bedroom, home office, or guest room. The bathroom is fully equipped and includes a bathtub, separate shower, and a washbasin with vanity unit. In addition, there is a separate toilet.
The layout is characterised by a clear separation between the living and sleeping areas, creating a pleasant balance between liveliness and privacy.
AREA
The apartment is situated in an excellent location, directly opposite the green city park ‘Stadstuinen’ and within walking distance of the lively Stadshart Amstelveen. Here you will find a wide range of shops (including De Bijenkorf and Skins Cosmetics), complemented by various boutiques, restaurants, and cultural amenities such as the Schouwburg theatre and the Cobra Museum.
For relaxation, the Amsterdamse Bos and Broersepark are in close proximity. The property benefits from excellent accessibility, with public transport just around the corner and fast connections to Amsterdam and Schiphol Airport. Major roads such as the A9, A4 and A10 are also easily accessible.
SPECIAL FEATURES
• Energy label A
• Living area of approximately 90 m²
• External storage of approximately 4.7 m²
• Freehold property (no ground lease)
• Lift available
• Private parking space in a secured underground garage
• Active and professionally managed Owners’ Association (HOA)
• Non-owner-occupancy clause applies
• Completion in consultation
OWNERS’ ASSOCIATION (HOA)
The Owners’ Association ‘Parkhof III’ is professionally managed by VVE Diensten Nederland. The monthly service charges amount to approximately €193 for the apartment and approximately €28 for the parking space.
The property has a usable living area of approximately 90 m², measured in accordance with the NEN 2580 measurement standard.
DISCLAIMER
This English text is a translation of the original Dutch description. No rights can be derived from this translation.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 221 per month
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 585,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,429
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 221.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1999
- Type of roof
- Flat roof
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 91 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 11 m²
- External storage space
- 17 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 275 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, bath, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Located at
- 3rd floor
- CH boiler
- Gas-fired combination boiler, in ownership
Cadastral data
- AMSTELVEEN H 13180
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- AMSTELVEEN H 13180
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 221.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
931x
Viewed
22x
Saved
11-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Stadshart
Amstelveen- Residents
- 2,000
- Family with children
- 17%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,855
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.