New
Zonnestein 1281181 MA AmstelveenVredeveldbuurt
€ 290,000 k.k.
- 43 m²living area
- 1bedroom
- Genergy label
Description
Bright and charming 2-room apartment of 43 m² with a sunny balcony in popular and green Elsrijk, just a 10-minute bike ride from the Zuidas!
The property features a bright living room with an open kitchen, a sunny south-facing balcony, and a practical (bicycle) storage unit.
An ideal home for first-time buyers, singles, or couples looking for an apartment in a quiet location, with all daily amenities within easy reach.
Storages are below so no neighbors downstairs.
Interested? Schedule your appointment online or call us directly.
PARTICULARS
- Situated on own ground in popular Amstelveen Elsrijk
- South-facing balcony
- Living area 43 m²
- 1 spacious bedroom
- Abundant natural light due to south-facing orientation
- Synthetic window frames with HR++ windows
- Energylabel G, but this is only baceause of the storages below. Isolation costs to solve this are about € 750,-
- External storage unit of 4 m²
- Parking via permit system
- Near the Stadshart and many shops, restaurants, public transport, and arterial roads
- Professionally managed Owners' Association: service costs € 67,- p/m
- Hot water via boiler; central heating system yet to be installed
- Property offers plenty of opportunities to modernize to your own taste
- An age clause and non-occupancy clause will be included in the deed: the seller has not lived there themselves
- Completion date by mutual agreement, can be quick.
LAYOUT
You reach the apartment on the first floor via the communal staircase. Upon entering, the pleasant natural light is immediately noticeable. The living room with open kitchen feels pleasantly spacious and offers access to the south-facing balcony. Here you can enjoy the sun for almost the entire day. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove and offers plenty of storage space. The bedroom is a good size, wonderfully bright, and features a practical built-in wardrobe.
The bathroom, with a toilet, walk-in shower, and sink, is functional but features a beautiful and sturdy Granito floor. This offers the new owner the opportunity to modernize it entirely to their own taste.
Additionally, the property includes an external storage unit of 4 m², ideal for extra storage space.
SURROUNDINGS
The property is located near shops, restaurants, and public transport. For daily groceries, the shops on Kostverlorenhof and Rembrandtweg are within walking distance, and you can also reach Stadshart Amstelveen within a few minutes by bike. Additionally, the De Poel recreational area and the Amsterdamse Bos are a short distance away for relaxation and recreation. Around the corner is a lovely playground where local children play daily.
Via the Zonnestein metro/light rail stop (tram 5 and 25), located within walking distance, you can quickly reach the heart of Amsterdam, and you can cycle to Zuid WTC in just 10 minutes! Elsrijk is perfectly situated between Amsterdam and the Stadshart. You can easily cycle to work in Amsterdam or for a night out, but in the evening you can enjoy the space and tranquility. The A4, A9, and A10 motorways are also easily accessible.
In short: a wonderfully bright apartment in a quiet and central location, with plenty of potential to turn it into a contemporary home!
-----------
The sales information has been compiled with great care; however, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of the content, and therefore no rights can be derived from it. The content is purely informative and should not be considered an offer. Where reference is made to content, surfaces, or dimensions, these should be considered indicative and approximate measurements. As a buyer, you are required to conduct your own research into matters that are of importance to you. In this regard, we recommend engaging your own NVM real estate agent.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 290,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,744
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 67.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Mezzanine (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1959
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 43 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 2 m²
- External storage space
- 4 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 140 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Passive ventilation system and TV via cable
- Located at
- 2nd floor
Energy
- Energy label
- G
- Hot water
- Electrical boiler and gas-fired boiler
Cadastral data
- AMSTELVEEN H 11402
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 67.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
744x
Viewed
35x
Saved
13-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Vredeveldbuurt
Amstelveen- Residents
- 2,255
- Family with children
- 26%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,833
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.