Suze Robertsonlaan 101187 PK AmstelveenBetsy Perkbuurt
€ 950,000 k.k.
- 155 m²living area
- 231 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Description
** English text below **
Wat maakt dat je hier wilt wonen?
Deze royale 2-onder-1-kapwoning van circa 155 m² is gelegen in een heerlijk rustige straat in Amstelveen. De woning biedt een zee aan ruimte, een eigen oprit met parkeergelegenheid plus een inpandige garage. Ideaal voor extra opslag, hobby’s of het parkeren van een auto.
De omgeving is kindvriendelijk en groen, met diverse parken en waterpartijen op loopafstand. Tegelijk ben je perfect verbonden met de rest van de regio dankzij snelle toegang tot snelwegen (A9/N522) en uitstekend OV richting Amsterdam, Schiphol en Stadshart Amstelveen. Een ideale combinatie van rust, ruimte en bereikbaarheid!
Wat maakt deze woning bijzonder?
Bij binnenkomst kom je in een ruime hal met meterkast en toegang tot de woonkamer en trapopgang. De woonkamer voelt licht en ruim aan met een grote schuifpui naar de noordoost gerichte tuin en vloerconvectoren. De halfopen keuken is uitgerust met een 4-pits gasfornuis, oven, vaatwasser en dubbele spoelbak. Vanuit de keuken heb je eveneens toegang tot de tuin en vind je er een praktische wasruimte plus een halletje met toilet en de doorgang naar de garage.
Op de eerste verdieping vind je een brede overloop met toegang tot drie lichte, rustgevende slaapkamers en de badkamer. De kamers voelen stuk voor stuk ruim aan en zijn prettig in te delen. De badkamer is compleet uitgevoerd met een ligbad, aparte douche, dubbele wastafel en een tweede toilet.
De tweede verdieping biedt een ruim opgezette overloop met plek voor de Cv-installatie en een extra wasmachineaansluiting. Daarnaast vind je hier een grote slaapkamer met volop bergruimte achter de knieschotten. Deze etage heeft veel potentie. Je kunt hier echt iets heel moois creëren.
Wat je verder wil weten:
• Bouwjaar 1991;
• Perceel van 231 m² op eigen grond;
• Energielabel C;
• Parkeerplek op eigen terrein;
• Houten kozijnen met dubbel glas;
• Begane grond en eerste verdieping zijn voorzien met pvc-vloer;
• Verwarming en water via cv-ketel Remeha (2008);
• De garage is zowel vanaf de straat als vanuit de woning bereikbaar;
• In de koopovereenkomst zullen de niet-zelfbewonings-, asbest-, as is where is- en ouderdomsclausules worden opgenomen;
• Levering via project notaris Westvaer Utrecht;
• Oplevering kan snel.
===================================
What makes this a place you’d want to live?
This spacious semi-detached home of approximately 155 m² is located on a wonderfully quiet street in Amstelveen. The house offers an abundance of space, a private driveway with parking, and an internal garage. Ideal for extra storage, hobbies or parking your car.
The neighbourhood is green and family-friendly, with several parks and water features within walking distance. At the same time, you’re perfectly connected to the region thanks to quick access to the A9 and N522 motorways and excellent public transport towards Amsterdam, Schiphol, and Amstelveen Stadshart. A perfect combination of peace, space and accessibility!
What makes this home special?
Upon entering, you’ll find a spacious hallway with the meter cupboard and access to the living room and staircase. The living room feels bright and airy, featuring a large sliding door to the northeast-facing garden and floor convectors. The semi-open kitchen is equipped with a 4-burner gas hob, oven, dishwasher, and double sink. From the kitchen, you also have access to the garden, as well as a practical laundry room, a small hall with a toilet, and the passage to the garage.
On the first floor, a wide landing provides access to three light and calming bedrooms and the bathroom. Each room feels pleasantly spacious and easy to arrange. The bathroom is fully equipped with a bathtub, separate shower, double washbasin and a second toilet.
The second floor offers a spacious landing with room for the central heating system and an additional washing machine connection. You’ll also find a large bedroom with plenty of storage space behind the knee walls. This floor has excellent potential. You can truly create something beautiful here.
Additional details you’ll want to know:
• Built in 1991;
• Freehold plot of 231 m²;
• Energy label C;
• Private parking on the driveway;
• Wooden window frames with double glazing;
• Ground floor and first floor fitted with PVC flooring;
• Heating and hot water via Remeha boiler (2008);
• Garage accessible from both the street and the house;
• Non-occupancy, asbestos, as is where is, and age clauses will be included in the purchase agreement;
• Transfer via project notary Westvaer Utrecht;
• Quick delivery possible.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Original asking price
- € 1,025,000 kosten koper
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 950,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,129
- Year of construction
- 1991
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 155 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 19 m²
- Plot size
- 231 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 554 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, bath, and toilet
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Skylight, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, sliding door, and TV via cable
- CH boiler
- Remeha (gas-fired combination boiler from 2008, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTELVEEN O 7311
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 231 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 77 m² (8.35 metre deep and 9.25 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the northeast with rear access
Garage
- Type of garage
- Attached brick garage
- Capacity
- 1 car
- Facilities
- Electricity
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and public parking
Popularity
2,716x
Viewed
43x
Saved
17-3-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Betsy Perkbuurt
Amstelveen- Residents
- 1,735
- Family with children
- 36%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,724
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.