New
Lootsstraat 24-11053 NX AmsterdamLootsbuurt
€ 340,000 k.k.
- 38 m²living area
- 1bedroom
- Denergy label
Description
Light and cozy 2-room apartment of 38m2 with a delightful sunny balcony facing southwest, located on owned land in a quiet street in the popular Oud-West neighborhood, near Vondelpark.
The apartment is situated on the first floor and features a spacious bedroom at the front and a bright living room at the back. Adjacent to the living room is a lovely sunny balcony with a beautiful view of the green courtyard. Next to the living room is the kitchen, which also has a door to the balcony. The bathroom, equipped with a toilet and shower, is located in the hallway. The apartment also comes with a spacious storage room on the fourth floor.
Surroundings
Lootsstraat is located around the corner from Jan Pieter Heijestraat, between Kinkerstraat and Jacob van Lennepkade. In the vicinity, you can find everything you need. For your daily groceries, you can walk to Albert Heijn or Ekoplaza on Jan Pieter Heijestraat within a few minutes. Prefer shopping at the market? Ten Katemarkt is easily accessible. Oud-West is a great place for coffee, drinks, or dinner, with many cafes, restaurants, delis, and coffee shops nearby. Grab a bagel at Flo's, have dinner at Pastai or Spaghetteria, and relax with a drink at Gebrouwen door Vrouwen.
By bike, you can reach Leidseplein, the nine streets, and the canal district within 5 minutes. The apartment is also easily accessible by public transport, with several tram stops around the corner. Additionally, Amsterdam Central and Station Zuid are a 15-minute bike ride away, and you can easily drive out of the city from Overtoom.
The private entrance to the apartment is reached through the shared entrance on the ground floor. Upon entering, you step into the hallway, from where all rooms are accessible. Immediately to the left is the bedroom with a French balcony. To the right in the hallway, you'll find the bathroom and the kitchen. The living room is located next to the kitchen, accessible from the hallway. The living room and kitchen provide access to the balcony. There is also a storage room on the attic floor.
The apartment is located on owned land!
The Homeowners Association (Vereniging van Eigenaars or VvE) consists of only the building at Lootsstraat 24 and comprises 4 apartment rights. The VvE is active and professionally managed by VvE NL. The monthly service costs amount to € 187,58,-. The VvE holds annual meetings, has a long-term maintenance plan, and is financially healthy.
Bijzonderheden
- Cozy apartment located on the 1st floor
- Apartment with many possibilities
- Storage room in the attic
- Sunny balcony facing southwest at the rear
- French balcony facing east at the front
- Living area of 37.8 m2 (NEN2580 report available)
- Located on owned land
- Small and well-managed Homeowners Association (VvE) by VVE NL
- Monthly service costs of € € 187,58
- Long-term maintenance plan available
- Delivery in consultation, possible in the short term
I would be happy to provide you with all the details about this lovely apartment during a viewing. See you then!
Regards, Cornelie
Disclaimer
We do not guarantee the completeness, correctness and dating of the data used on this website and advise you to contact us or to have your own NVM broker assist you if you are interested in one of the homes. The non-binding information shown on this website has been compiled by us (with care) based on data from the seller (and/or third parties). We do not guarantee its correctness or completeness. We advise you and/or your broker to contact us if you are interested in one of our homes. We are not responsible for the content of the websites to which reference is made.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 340,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 8,947
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 187.58 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1910
- Type of roof
- Combination roof covered with asphalt roofing and roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 38 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 5 m²
- External storage space
- 8 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 123 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Passive ventilation system and TV via cable
- Located at
- 1st floor
- CH boiler
- Remeha (gas-fired combination boiler from 2014, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM T 5626
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Storage space
- Shed / storage
- Built-in
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 187.58 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
20-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Lootsbuurt
Amsterdam- Residents
- 1,850
- Family with children
- 14%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 9,350
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.