New
Van Nijenrodeweg 5341082 HR AmsterdamBuitenveldert-Zuid-Midden
€ 350,000 k.k.
- 33 m²living area
- 1bedroom
Eye-catcherZeer charmant 2-kamerappartement (33 m2) met balkon, lift en berging
Description
A very charming and fully equipped 2-bedroom flat of 33 m² with a balcony, lift and storage room in Buitenveldert!
This modern, well-appointed and thoughtfully laid-out flat is situated on the 7th floor of a well-maintained apartment block on Van Nijenrodeweg and has it all!: A freehold leasehold (!!), a wonderfully light living room, a modern kitchen, tasteful laminate flooring, double glazing, a beautiful panoramic view of greenery, a sunny south-facing balcony, a good-sized bedroom, a modern and fresh bathroom, a practical storage room, a lift and, above all, a fantastic location near Gelderlandplein and the Zuid As in Amsterdam Buitenveldert.
Layout:
On the ground floor, accessed via a separate entrance, there is a locked private storage room with lighting, where you can easily store your bicycle. Through the communal locked entrance, equipped with a doorbell panel and letterboxes, you reach the lift and the stairwell.
Seventh floor: Locked entrance, private front door to the flat, meter cupboard, living room with an open-plan modern kitchen fitted with built-in appliances. Bedroom at the rear with ample cupboard space and a built-in cupboard housing the washing machine and boiler. The bright bathroom is fitted with a shower, washbasin unit, mirror with lighting and a wall-hung toilet.
The flat is centrally located in Amsterdam Buitenveldert. There are several lovely, cosy cafés and restaurants within walking distance, such as The CoffeeCompany, The George, 't Zusje and Loetje. Gelderlandplein is a 5-minute walk away and features an Albert Heijn XXL and a Jumbo City. There are also various delicatessens and specialist shops at the Rooswijck shopping centre and on Kastelenstraat. For a day of relaxation or a run, simply walk down the street and you’ll find yourself in the Amsterdamse Bos or Beatrixpark. Public transport links are excellent, with various tram stops (lines 5 and 25) and bus stops (357, 397, 347, 170 and 172) within walking distance. Do you work outside Amsterdam? The flat is within cycling distance of Zuid Station, where you can catch the train. By car, you’ll be on the Amsterdam Ring Road in just a few minutes.
This flat is one of the best of its kind! A freehold leasehold (so no more leasehold payments), a modern finish in the kitchen, floors and bathroom (fully ready to move into), an electric boiler, and it is also beautifully situated high up in the building (7th floor), giving you a magnificent view!
SPECIAL FEATURES
• The leasehold has been bought out in perpetuity;
• A very charming 2-room flat of 33 m² in a prime location! Situated on the 7th floor;
• Lovely south-facing balcony with views of the greenery;
• Private, locked storage room of 4 m² on the ground floor;
• Stylish laminate flooring throughout the flat;
• Fresh white high-gloss kitchen, fitted with various appliances, plastered walls;
• Bedroom fitted with a built-in wardrobe with washing machine connection;
• Within walking distance of Het Gelderlandplein and the Zuid As;
• Active and well-managed owners’ association with a Long-Term Maintenance Plan;
• No gas in the property;
• Energy rating C, double glazing, videophone installed;
• 80-litre hot water boiler with a rental contract of approx. €20 per month;
• Block heating; advance heating costs of €26.89 per month, which are included in the monthly service charges;
• Service charges of €107.20 per month excluding heating costs (€134.09 per month including heating costs);
• Given the year of construction of the property, age and asbestos clauses will be included in the purchase agreement.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 350,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 10,606
- Status
- Available
- VVE (Owners Association) contribution
- € 107.00 per month
Construction
- Type apartment
- Upstairs apartment (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1965
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 33 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 3 m²
- External storage space
- 4 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 133 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 2 rooms (1 bedroom)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 1 story
- Facilities
- Elevator and TV via cable
- Located at
- 7th floor
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM AK 2809
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Municipal long-term lease
- Fees
- Bought off for eternity
Exterior space
- Location
- In residential district and unobstructed view
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Storage space
- Shed / storage
- Storage box
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Public parking and resident's parking permits
VVE (Owners Association) checklist
- Registration with KvK
- Yes
- Annual meeting
- Yes
- Periodic contribution
- Yes (€ 107.00 per month)
- Reserve fund present
- Yes
- Maintenance plan
- Yes
- Building insurance
- Yes
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
18-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Buitenveldert-Zuid-Midden