New
Annie Boshof 61087 LP AmsterdamTheo van Goghparkbuurt
€ 850,000 k.k.
- 152 m²living area
- 148 m²plot size
- 5bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Eye-catcherLarge garden - 5 bedrooms - Luxe kitchen - Energylabel A - Parking
Description
Charming and bright family home of no less than 152 m², featuring a luxurious open-plan kitchen, five bedrooms, two bathrooms, a sunny south-facing garden, and a roof terrace directly off the master bedroom.
A delightful home, spread over three floors, where space, light, and luxury come together perfectly.
The property is situated on a spacious, car-free courtyard, tastefully decorated with green plants. An ideal spot for families: plenty of play space right outside the door, ample comfort inside, and as a major bonus, a private parking space with a charging unit in the enclosed indoor parking garage (not included, asking price € 25,000).
A move-in ready home in a fantastic location close to the harbor, Diemerpark, and all the amenities of IJburg.
Interested? Book your appointment online quickly or call us.
HIGHLIGHTS
- Energy label A
- Delightful family home in a charming, car-free courtyard with plenty of space to play
- Luxurious custom-made kitchen (2021) with high-end built-in appliances
- No fewer than 5 bedrooms and two bathrooms
- Sunny backyard
- 16 m² roof terrace with afternoon and evening sun
- Master bedroom equipped with air conditioning
- Entire home fitted with underfloor heating and cast floors
- Private parking space including charging station in the parking garage (asking price € 25,000), service costs € 32 p/m
- Possibility to rent a 2nd parking space (approx. € 100 p/m, subject to availability)
- Ground lease has been bought out until March 15, 2058. After that, the perpetual ground lease has already been secured by the notary
- Centrally located on IJburg with all amenities within easy reach
- Completion in consultation
LAYOUT
Upon entering, the beautiful natural light and spacious layout immediately catch the eye. The living room features a cozy seating area at the front; at the rear lies a luxurious eat-in kitchen, custom-made by a cabinetmaker with stainless steel countertops. The kitchen is equipped with high-end built-in appliances: an induction hob with integrated extractor hood, a teppanyaki griddle, a steam/combination oven, a dishwasher, a wine cooler, a Quooker, and a built-in coffee machine — and offers plenty of storage space.
Through the sliding doors, you walk into the well-maintained southeast-facing backyard of approximately 50 m². At the back of the garden, you will find a spacious storage shed and a large covered terrace. There is also a back entrance. In the hallway, there is a separate toilet and a cloakroom. The staircase to the upper floor is beautifully concealed behind a sliding door, and there is additional storage space under the stairs.
First Floor
On this floor, there are no fewer than 4 bedrooms! Two bedrooms at the rear and two bedrooms at the front. On the landing, there is a convenient cupboard housing the washing machine and dryer, a separate toilet, and the bathroom with a bathtub, shower, and washbasin.
Second floor
This (sleek) additional floor is currently a spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet and its own en-suite shower and vanity unit. It is equipped with air conditioning (cooling and heating) and underfloor heating. Water pipes and a drain for a bathtub are present. The walls have recently been plastered and painted. Through the double sliding doors, you reach the 16 m² roof terrace facing northwest, a lovely spot to enjoy the afternoon and evening sun.
SURROUNDINGS
The home is located in a sought-after part of IJburg, on a car-free courtyard, ensuring true tranquility. The island features various primary schools, a secondary school, childcare facilities, and a health center. A Dekamarkt is just around the corner, and the IJburg shopping center is within cycling distance, featuring two large supermarkets (Albert Heijn & Vomar), HEMA, Bagels & Beans, a drugstore, a good bookstore, and various shops for daily groceries. The cozy marina with terraces and restaurants is just around the corner. The Haveneiland borders the Rieteilanden and the Diemerpark, a nature reserve as large as the Vondelpark, with its own small beach and the local football and hockey club.
Accessibility is excellent. IJburg is located directly on the A10 (exit S114) with connections to the A1 and A9. Tram line 26 takes you to Amsterdam Central Station in 15 minutes, and bus 66 runs to the Arena in 15 minutes.
---------
The sales information has been compiled with great care, but we cannot guarantee the accuracy of the content and therefore no rights can be derived from it. The content is purely informative and should not be considered an offer. Where reference is made to content, surfaces, or dimensions, these should be considered indicative and approximate measurements. As a buyer, you are required to conduct your own research into matters of importance to you. In this regard, we recommend engaging your own NVM real estate agent.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 850,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,592
- Year of construction
- 2010
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 152 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 16 m²
- External storage space
- 7 m²
- Plot size
- 148 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 530 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 2 separate toilets
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, bath, sink, walk-in shower, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Air conditioning, optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, sliding door, and TV via cable
Energy
- Energy label
- A
- Insulation
- Completely insulated
- Heating
- District heating and complete floor heating
- Hot water
- District heating
Cadastral data
- AMSTERDAM AU 2913
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 133 m²
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset
- Fees
- Paid until 15-03-2058
- AMSTERDAM AU 1558
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 15 m²
- Ownership situation
- Municipal ownership encumbered with long-term leaset
- Fees
- Paid until 15-03-2058
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden
- Back garden
- 58 m² (11.50 metre deep and 5.00 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the southeast with rear access
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
22-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood