New
Boekweitdonk 121112 JJ DiemenAkkerland
€ 675,000 k.k.
- 113 m²living area
- 153 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Description
A rare opportunity in the popular Diemen-Zuid area! This well-maintained family home of approx. 113 m² features 4 bedrooms, a spacious back garden of no less than 82 m² with unobstructed views, and a parking space on the property. The property is situated on freehold land and offers plenty of space and potential to make it your very own home. A lovely family home in a pleasant and central location with all amenities within easy reach.
On the outskirts of Diemen, directly bordering the Watergraafsmeer, lies this neat and playfully laid-out home with a deep north-west facing back garden. Thanks to the abundance of greenery at the rear, you can enjoy a pleasant sense of freedom and plenty of privacy here. The property is situated on freehold land in a spacious, green residential area with various quiet residential streets and several lovely playgrounds for children in the immediate vicinity.
The location is also ideal. There is ample free parking for visitors near the property, and within a few minutes you can reach various sports facilities, schools, nurseries, the Kruidenhof shopping centre and the metro/bus/railway station. Everything is within a short walking distance. In addition, the nearby access roads to the A1, A2 and A10 motorways ensure excellent connectivity to Amsterdam and surrounding towns.
Layout:
Through the front garden, which features a private parking space and a storage shed, you reach the spacious entrance hall with a cloakroom. Thanks to the skylight, plenty of natural light floods in here, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere as soon as you step inside.
From the hall, you have access to the kitchen and the spacious living room. The living room is situated at the rear of the property and is wonderfully light thanks to the large windows. From here, you have a lovely view of the well-maintained back garden and direct access to the outside. In addition, there is the possibility of extending the property at the rear without requiring planning permission, making it easy to create extra living space.
At the front is the semi-open kitchen, which is fitted with various built-in appliances, namely: a 4-burner gas hob, extractor hood, oven and dishwasher. There is also a freestanding fridge with a separate freezer.
The ground floor is finished with attractive PVC flooring, which, together with the lovely natural light, creates a pleasant atmosphere in the home. The toilet with washbasin is located separately.
First floor:
This floor comprises 3 spacious bedrooms. At the rear are 2 bedrooms, both fitted with a Velux skylight, whilst the 3rd bedroom is located at the front. All rooms are neatly finished with laminate flooring.
The fully tiled bathroom is tastefully finished and features a shower, an attractive vanity unit, a second wall-hung toilet and a towel radiator. The connection for the washing machine is also located here.
Second floor:
This floor features a spacious fourth bedroom with a large Velux skylight, ensuring this floor also feels pleasantly light. There is also the possibility of installing dormer windows on both sides of the property (planning permission required for the front), which could provide even more space and comfort. Furthermore, this floor features two practical separate storage rooms and plenty of storage space behind the knee walls.
Garden:
At the front, you can enjoy the luxury of a private driveway with on-site parking.
The deep back garden is beautifully landscaped and conveniently situated on a north-westerly aspect, allowing you to enjoy the sun here for most of the afternoon and evening. An added bonus is the small green park with a water feature behind the house, which creates a sense of openness and tranquillity.
Storage shed:
The brick storage shed with electricity is located at the front of the property. There is also a second wooden storage shed at the rear.
Parking:
Parking is easy on your own property in the front garden. Your car is always right outside the door very convenient.
Key features:
-Living area 113 m² (measured in accordance with NEN 2580; survey report available);
-Situated in a child-friendly neighbourhood in Diemen-Zuid;
-Situated on freehold land;
-On-site parking;
-Deep north-west facing rear garden adjoining a park;
-The entire property is fitted with double glazing (HR and HR++)
-Possibility of extending at the rear and installing dormer windows without requiring planning permission;
-Ideal for families, with plenty of space for children to play;
-Conveniently located near shops, major roads and public transport;
-Within 10 minutes of Amsterdam city centre;
- Asking price
- € 675,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 5,973
- Year of construction
- 1978
- Specific
- Partly furnished with carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Combination roof covered with asphalt roofing and roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 113 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 7 m²
- External storage space
- 5 m²
- Plot size
- 153 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 417 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, toilet, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, skylight, optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, and TV via cable
Energy
- Energy label
- C
- Insulation
- Double glazing and energy efficient window
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- HR Atag I 36C (gas-fired combination boiler from 2018, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- DIEMEN E 455
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 136 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
- DIEMEN E 1891
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 17 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in residential district and unobstructed view
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 72 m² (12.28 metre deep and 5.83 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the northwest
Storage space
- Shed / storage
- Attached brick storage
- Facilities
- Electricity