New
Eiffelstraat 1012132 HS HoofddorpHoofddorp Hyde Park
€ 500,000 k.k.
- 60 m²living area
- 2bedrooms
- A++energy label
Eye-catcherLuxe nieuwbouwappartement in Hyde Park met balkon en energielabel A++
Description
Direct online een bezichtiging inplannen? Ga naar onze website!
Wonen in het prestigieuze nieuwbouwproject Hyde Park, op een steenworp afstand van Amsterdam, Schiphol en het NS-station van Hoofddorp? Dit recent opgeleverde 3-kamerappartement van circa 60 m² in het stijlvolle complex aan de Eiffelstraat biedt alles voor comfortabel en toekomstbestendig wonen. De woning beschikt over twee slaapkamers, een moderne keuken en badkamer en een balkon op het oosten. Daarnaast is het appartement gelegen op eigen grond, voorzien van energielabel A++ en nog volledig naar eigen smaak af te werken, waardoor u hier direct uw ideale thuis kunt creëren.
Hyde Park ontwikkelt zich razendsnel tot één van de meest gewilde nieuwe woonwijken van de Metropoolregio Amsterdam. U woont hier op loopafstand van het station, diverse horeca, winkels en sportvoorzieningen, met uitstekende verbindingen richting Amsterdam, Schiphol, Haarlem en Den Haag. Een moderne, levendige woonomgeving waar comfort, bereikbaarheid en duurzaamheid perfect samenkomen.
Highlights:
- Recent opgeleverd nieuwbouw appartement
- Ca. 60 m² woonoppervlakte
- Gelegen op eigen grond (geen erfpacht)
- Balkon op het oosten
- Twee slaapkamers
- Moderne keuken en nette badkamer
- Energiezuinig en gasloos
- Vloerverwarming en -koeling
- Uitstekende bereikbaarheid richting Amsterdam en Schiphol
Indeling
Begane grond:
Via de fraaie en verzorgde centrale entree met lift en trappenhuis bereikt u het appartement. De gemeenschappelijke ruimtes zijn modern afgewerkt en geven direct een luxe en verzorgde uitstraling.
Appartement:
Entree in de hal met toegang tot alle vertrekken. De lichte woonkamer met open keuken vormt het hart van de woning en biedt dankzij de grote raampartijen een prettige lichtinval. Vanuit de woonkamer heeft u toegang tot het balkon op het oosten, waar u heerlijk van de ochtendzon kunt genieten. De moderne keuken is uitgevoerd in een nette opstelling en voorzien van diverse inbouwapparatuur.
Het appartement beschikt over twee slaapkamers, waaronder een ruime hoofdslaapkamer met voldoende plek voor een groot bed en kastruimte. De tweede slaapkamer is ideaal te gebruiken als kinder-, werk- of logeerkamer. De badkamer is modern afgewerkt en voorzien van een inloopdouche en wastafelmeubel. Daarnaast is er een separaat toilet en een praktische inpandige berging met aansluiting voor de wasmachine.
De woning is voorzien van comfortabele vloerverwarming en -koeling, wat zorgt voor een aangenaam binnenklimaat gedurende het hele jaar.
Bijzonderheden:
- Geen erfpacht, gelegen op eigen grond
- Gasloos en energiezuinig
- Vloerverwarming en -koeling aanwezig
- Servicekosten: ca. €202,- per maand
- Energielabel A++
- Oplevering in overleg, kan snel
------
Schedule a viewing online instantly? Visit our website!
Would you like to live in the prestigious new-build project Hyde Park, just a stone’s throw from Amsterdam, Schiphol Airport, and Hoofddorp railway station? This recently completed 3-room apartment of approximately 60 m², located in the stylish complex on Eiffelstraat, offers everything you need for comfortable and future-proof living. The property features two bedrooms, a modern kitchen and bathroom, and an east-facing balcony. In addition, the apartment is situated on freehold land, has an A++ energy label, and can still be finished entirely to your own taste, allowing you to create your ideal home right away.
Hyde Park is rapidly developing into one of the most sought-after new residential areas within the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area. Here, you live within walking distance of the station, various restaurants, shops, and sports facilities, with excellent connections to Amsterdam, Schiphol, Haarlem, and The Hague. A modern and vibrant living environment where comfort, accessibility, and sustainability come together perfectly.
Highlights:
- Recently completed new-build apartment
- Approx. 60 m² of living space
- Situated on freehold land (no leasehold)
- East-facing balcony
- Two bedrooms
- Modern kitchen and neat bathroom
- Energy-efficient and gas-free
- Underfloor heating and cooling
- Excellent accessibility towards Amsterdam and Schiphol
Layout
Ground floor:
Through the attractive and well-maintained central entrance with elevator and staircase, you reach the apartment. The communal areas are modernly finished and immediately provide a luxurious and well-kept appearance.
Apartment:
Entrance into the hallway with access to all rooms. The bright living room with open-plan kitchen forms the heart of the home and benefits from pleasant natural light thanks to the large windows. From the living room, you have access to the east-facing balcony, where you can enjoy the morning sun. The modern kitchen is neatly designed and equipped with various built-in appliances.
The apartment features two bedrooms, including a spacious master bedroom with enough space for a large bed and wardrobes. The second bedroom is ideal as a children’s room, home office, or guest room. The bathroom is modernly finished and equipped with a walk-in shower and vanity unit. In addition, there is a separate toilet and a practical indoor storage/laundry room with washing machine connection.
The property is equipped with comfortable underfloor heating and cooling, ensuring a pleasant indoor climate throughout the year.
Details:
- No leasehold, situated on freehold land
- Gas-free and energy-efficient
- Equipped with underfloor heating and cooling
- Service charges: approximately €202 per month
- Energy label A++
- Transfer date in consultation, can be quick
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Service charges
- € 202 per month
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 500,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 8,333
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Type apartment
- Apartment with shared street entrance (apartment)
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 2026
- Type of roof
- Flat roof covered with asphalt roofing
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 60 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 4 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 198 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 3 rooms (2 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, sink, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 8 stories
- Facilities
- Elevator, mechanical ventilation, and TV via cable
- Located at
- 4th floor
- Hot water
- Geothermal heating and central facility
Cadastral data
- HAARLEMMERMEER AL 3104
- Cadastral map
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside park and in residential district
- Balcony/roof terrace
- Balcony present
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Paid parking and resident's parking permits
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
19-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Hoofddorp Hyde Park
Hoofddorp- Residents
- 650
- Family with children
- 9%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 7,072
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.