New
Litslaan 22082 GX Santpoort-ZuidBlekersbuurt
€ 1,150,000 k.k.
- 172 m²living area
- 259 m²plot size
- 5bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Description
Deze uitstekend onderhouden 2-onder-1-kapwoning heeft alles wat liefhebbers van jaren ’30 woningen zoeken: glas-in-loodramen, granito vloeren, paneeldeuren, een suitestel tussen de slaapkamers en prachtige houten vloeren. Vanaf het moment dat je binnenkomt valt de sfeer direct op. De royale hal met brede trap geeft het huis een stijlvolle en karaktervolle uitstraling.
De zonnige tuin voelt prettig beschut en biedt veel privacy. Een absolute meerwaarde is de volledig geïsoleerde werk-/praktijkruimte: een rustige plek waar je ongestoord en geconcentreerd thuis kunt werken, los van het dagelijkse leven in huis. De ligging is werkelijk ideaal: in een rustige, veilige, groene woonomgeving op de grens van Santpoort-Zuid en Bloemendaal, met scholen, sportverenigingen, winkels en stations op korte afstand en Haarlem-centrum wat snel met de fiets te bereiken is.
Voor liefhebbers van natuur en buitenleven liggen Landgoed Duin en Kruidberg met prachtige wandel- en fietsroutes, de Kennemerduinen en het strand van Bloemendaal praktisch om de hoek. Een omgeving waar rust, groen en het buitenleven vanzelfsprekend aanvoelen.
Indeling:
Begane grond
Vestibule en indrukwekkende royale hal met toilet en trapkast. De L-vormige woonkamer heeft een gezellige open haard en een prachtige houten vloer. In de uitgebouwde woonkeuken start je de dag ontspannen met een heerlijke cappuccino, ontbijt aan tafel en de ochtendkrant.
Eerste verdieping
Op de eerste verdieping bevinden zich drie comfortabele slaapkamers, bereikbaar via een ruime overloop. Zowel de voor- als achterkamer beschikken over openslaande deuren naar een eigen balkon. De moderne badkamer is uitgevoerd met een inloopdouche, dubbele wastafel, toilet, spiegelverwarming en vloerverwarming.
Tweede verdieping
De tweede verdieping met airco biedt nog eens twee extra slaapkamers en een praktische open ruimte voor wasmachine en droger.
Vliering
Een fijne ruimte waar je spullen kunt opbergen die je niet direct nodig hebt.
Tuin
Rondom de woning ligt een zonnige voor-, zij- en achtertuin die volop privacy en speelruimte biedt. Hier genieten kinderen van alle vrijheid en vinden volwassenen rust en ontspanning in een groene, beschutte omgeving. De parkeerplek beschikt over een eigen oplaadpunt voor een elektrische auto.
Een absolute meerwaarde is de geïsoleerde kantoorruimte. Dankzij de zelfstandige ligging en multifunctionele indeling leent deze ruimte zich uitstekend als praktijk aan huis, atelier, studio of werkplek voor ondernemers en thuiswerkers.
Kenmerken:
* Woonoppervlakte: 172m² (incl. 12m² kantoorruimte en opslag)
* Perceeloppervlakte: 259 m²
* Energielabel C
* Buitenschilderwerk professioneel uitgevoerd in 2025
* Laadpunt voor een elektrische auto en parkeren voor de deur
* Airco op 2e verdieping
* C.v. combiketel vernieuwd in 2025
*English translation*
This excellently maintained semi-detached home has everything lovers of 1930s houses are looking for: stained-glass windows, granito flooring, panel doors, built-in wardrobes between the bedrooms, and beautiful wooden floors. From the moment you step inside, the atmosphere is immediately striking. The spacious entrance hall with its wide staircase gives the house a stylish and characterful appearance.
The sunny garden feels pleasantly secluded and offers plenty of privacy. An absolute added value is the fully insulated office/practice space: a quiet place where you can work from home undisturbed and with full concentration, separate from daily family life. The location is truly ideal: situated in a peaceful, safe, and green residential area on the border of Santpoort-Zuid and Bloemendaal, with schools, sports clubs, shops, and train stations nearby, while Haarlem city centre can easily be reached by bicycle.
For nature and outdoor enthusiasts, the Duin and Kruidberg Estate with its beautiful walking and cycling routes, the Kennemer dunes, and Bloemendaal beach are practically around the corner. It is an environment where peace, greenery, and outdoor living come naturally.
Layout:
Ground floor
Vestibule and impressive spacious hallway with toilet and under-stairs storage. The L-shaped living room features a cosy fireplace and a beautiful wooden floor. In the extended kitchen-diner, you can start the day in a relaxed way with a delicious cappuccino, breakfast at the table, and the morning newspaper.
First floor
The first floor offers three comfortable bedrooms, accessible via a spacious landing. Both the front and rear bedrooms have French doors opening onto their own balcony. The modern bathroom is fitted with a walk-in shower, double washbasin, toilet, heated mirror, and underfloor heating.
Second floor
The second floor, equipped with air conditioning, offers two additional bedrooms and a practical open area for a washing machine and dryer.
Attic storage
A convenient space for storing items you do not need on a daily basis.
Garden
Surrounding the house is a sunny front, side, and rear garden offering plenty of privacy and space for children to play. Here, children can enjoy complete freedom while adults can relax in a green and sheltered setting. The private parking space includes its own charging point for an electric car.
An absolute added value is the insulated office space. Thanks to its independent location and multifunctional layout, this space is perfectly suited for a home practice, studio, atelier, or workspace for entrepreneurs and remote workers.
Features:
* Living area: 172 m² (including 12m² office space an storage
* Plot size: 259 m²
* Energy label C
* Exterior paintwork professionally completed in 2025
* Charging point for an electric car and parking directly in front of the house
* Air conditioning on the second floor
* Central heating combi boiler renewed in 2025
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 1,150,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 6,686
- Year of construction
- 1935
- Type of roof
- Hipped roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 172 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 1 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 8 m²
- Plot size
- 259 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 500 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (5 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Walk-in shower, toilet, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories and a loft
- Facilities
- Air conditioning, outdoor awning, skylight, optical fibre, flue, and TV via cable
Energy
- Energy label
- C
- Insulation
- Energy efficient window, insulated walls and floor insulation
- Heating
- CH boiler, electric heating, fireplace and partial floor heating
- Hot water
- CH boiler and electrical boiler
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2024, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- VELSEN F 4397
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 259 m²
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and public parking
Popularity
1,872x
Viewed
65x
Saved
13-5-2026