New
van Angerenstraat 173769 BA SoesterbergSoesterberg Kom
€ 585,000 k.k.
- 128 m²living area
- 119 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Description
Lovely, modern and move-in ready family home with energy label A, located just a stone’s throw from the village center of Soesterberg!
Are you looking for a spacious home in a green environment? This beautifully modernized property in Soesterberg offers generous living space, a contemporary interior, and plenty of possibilities for the whole family. With no fewer than five bedrooms—including two additional rooms on the attic floor—this home is perfectly suited for families who value space and comfort.
Soesterberg, once known as the cradle of Dutch aviation, is a charming village on the edge of the Randstad. Thanks to its central location and excellent accessibility, it serves as an ideal base in the heart of the Netherlands. Cities such as Utrecht, Amersfoort, and Zeist can be reached within approximately 15 minutes by car.
The surrounding green area offers an extensive network of cycling and walking routes. Explore nearby villages like Den Dolder, Bilthoven, and Soest, or enjoy nature right on your doorstep. Since the closure of the former airbase in 2009, the area has been transformed into a beautiful nature reserve, where you can walk along former runways, bunkers, and aircraft hangars, and enjoy the local flora and fauna year-round.
The village center of Soesterberg provides all daily amenities, and the neighborhood is particularly child-friendly, with several schools within walking distance.
Shall we take a look inside?
Park your car in the public parking spaces and enter the home through the entrance hall. Here you will find the staircase, a modern toilet with washbasin, the meter cupboard, and access to the living room.
The spacious and bright living room is beautifully finished with smooth plastered walls. The French doors open onto the south-facing garden, allowing plenty of natural light and creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. The space offers ample room for a comfortable lounge area, dining space, and open-plan kitchen. There is also a practical under-stairs storage cupboard.
The kitchen is located at the front of the house and is fully equipped with built-in appliances, including a 5-burner gas hob, dishwasher, fridge/freezer combination, and combi-oven. Its layout and workspace make it ideal for cooking enthusiasts.
From the hall, the staircase leads to the first-floor landing, which provides access to three well-proportioned bedrooms. The spacious master bedroom measures approximately 16 m². The modern bathroom (renovated in 2022) is stylishly finished and features a walk-in shower with built-in fixtures, a double washbasin with vanity unit, and a wall-mounted toilet.
A fixed staircase leads to the generous attic floor. Thanks to the dormer at the front and the large roof window at the rear, this space benefits from plenty of natural light. It is easy to create a fourth or even fifth bedroom here, but it is also perfectly suited as a home office, hobby room, or guest room. This floor also houses the connections for laundry appliances and the central heating system.
Outdoor space
The sunny south-facing backyard is a wonderful place to relax and enjoy outdoor living. Whether you want to soak up the sun, garden, or host cozy barbecues with family and friends, this garden has it all. At the rear, you will find a wooden storage shed with electricity, ideal for bicycles and garden tools. The garden also has a convenient rear access.
Key features:
Built in 2008
Energy label A
4 bedrooms (with potential for 5)
Centrally located in the Netherlands
Child-friendly neighborhood
Within walking distance of Soesterberg village center
In short: a comfortable, modern, and energy-efficient family home in a prime location—ready for you to move in and enjoy!
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 585,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,570
- Year of construction
- 2008
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with asphalt roofing and roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 128 m²
- External storage space
- 5 m²
- Plot size
- 119 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 461 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Double sink, walk-in shower, toilet, underfloor heating, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, and passive ventilation system
Energy
- Energy label
- A
- Insulation
- Roof insulation, energy efficient window, insulated walls, floor insulation and completely insulated
- Heating
- CH boiler
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- HR (gas-fired combination boiler from 2009, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- SOEST E 5789
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 119 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road, in wooded surroundings and in residential district
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
15-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Soesterberg Kom
Soesterberg- Residents
- 3,680
- Family with children
- 32%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 4,873
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?
Don’t want to forget this home?
Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.