Sold
- 144 m²living area
- 151 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- Aenergy label
Sales history
- Listed since
- November 15, 2025
- Date of sale
- December 23, 2025
- Term
- 5 weeks
Description
Peaceful and Family-Friendly Living in a Green Environment
This well-maintained home at Dagpauwoogstraat 14 combines modern living comfort with a quiet location in a green, traffic-free courtyard. With its high-quality finishes, energy label A, and several recent upgrades, this property offers everything needed for a carefree, sustainable, and family-oriented lifestyle.
Family-Friendly Location in a Quiet Courtyard
The house is situated on a charming courtyard with no through traffic — a safe and pleasant place where children can play freely and neighbors know one another. The surroundings are green, well-kept, and peaceful, while all essential amenities are just around the corner.
The Nieuw-Oosteinde neighborhood is known for being modern and family-friendly, with several playgrounds, schools, and childcare facilities nearby. Within walking distance, you’ll find the Nieuw-Oosteinde shopping center, featuring a supermarket, bakery, delicatessen, and pharmacy. There are also various sports clubs and scenic walking and cycling routes leading to the Westeinderplassen and the Groene Hart.
Thanks to its central location, Amstelveen, Schiphol, Hoofddorp, and Amsterdam are all easily accessible via the nearby A4, A5, and A9 highways. Here, you can enjoy a tranquil and safe residential setting while staying close to the city.
Layout
Ground Floor
Entrance hall with meter cupboard and a modern wall-mounted toilet with hand basin.
The bright, spacious living room was fully renovated in 2022: walls and ceilings were smoothly plastered, and the floor features underfloor heating with stylish ceramic tiles — luxurious, comfortable, and low-maintenance. From the living room, you have direct access to the sunny back garden.
At the front is the modern open kitchen, equipped with various built-in appliances, including an induction hob with integrated extractor, oven, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator.
First Floor
Landing with access to two bedrooms at the rear, both with dormer windows. The bathroom includes a shower, double washbasin, and a second toilet. The third bedroom at the front is spacious.
Second Floor
Large landing with connections for a washing machine and dryer, central heating system (Intergas, 2023), and mechanical ventilation. The attic room is bright and spacious, featuring a dormer at the front and three skylights at the rear. Additional storage is available behind the knee walls. This floor also offers potential for creating additional bedrooms.
Attic Storage
Accessible via a loft ladder, providing extra storage space.
Garden and Parking
The wide, sunny back garden offers plenty of privacy and space to relax or enjoy outdoor dining. At the rear of the garden is a wooden shed with electricity, and there is a private parking space with an EV charging station directly adjoining the garden.
At the front, the house faces a car-free courtyard, ensuring peace and safety — ideal for families and anyone who values a calm, pleasant living environment.
Key Facts
Living area: 144 m²
Volume: 530 m³
Year of construction: 2006
Energy label A
Ground floor fully renovated (2022)
Smooth plastered walls and ceilings
Underfloor heating with ceramic tiled flooring
New Intergas boiler (2023)
EV charging station installed
Private parking space
Located in a quiet, child-friendly courtyard
Close to schools, shops, nature, and major roads
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Last asking price
- € 715,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,965
- Year of construction
- 2006
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 144 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 3 m²
- External storage space
- 8 m²
- Plot size
- 151 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 530 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 5 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Shower, double sink, and toilet
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Optical fibre, mechanical ventilation, and TV via cable
- CH boiler
- Intergas (gas-fired combination boiler from 2023, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AALSMEER B 7107
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 151 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden
- Back garden
- 81 m² (13.29 metre deep and 6.10 metre wide)
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property and public parking
Popularity
2,280x
Viewed
28x
Saved
14-11-2025
On Funda
Neighborhood

Oosteinde
Aalsmeer- Residents
- 7,770
- Family with children
- 53%
- Avg. asking price / m²
- € 5,091
Discover the neighborhood
Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?