Sold

Landschaplaan 207824 BH EmmenAngelslo

€ 149,500 k.k.
Map
  • 48 m²
  • 1
  • F

Sales history

Listed since
August 25, 2025
Date of sale
September 26, 2025
Term
4 weeks

Description

Gelegen aan de Landschaplaan in Emmen ligt dit bijzondere 1 kamer appartement. Landschaplaan 20 is een portiekwoning en heeft een woonoppervlakte van 48 m2. De woning is gebouwd in 1969 en heeft een energielabel F. De woning is redelijk tot goed bereikbaar met veel voorzieningen in de buurt. Gesitueerd op fietsafstand van het centrum van Emmen, loopafstand van een supermarkt en fietsafstand van een treinstation. Daarnaast is de dichtstbijzijnde uitvalsweg in de nabije omgeving op 12 minuten rijden. Het appartement begeeft zich op de 3e etage. Indeling: - Hal - Toilet en was ruimte - Keuken. - Woonkamer - 1 slaapkamer. - Badkamer - Grote balkon via de woonkamer. Omschrijving: - Energielabel F - Elektrische Boiler (eigendom) - Blokverwarming (voorschot €56,19 p.m.) - Vve kosten €139,71 p.m.

Features

Transfer of ownership

Last asking price
€ 149,500 kosten koper
Asking price per m²
€ 3,115
Status
Sold
VVE (Owners Association) contribution
€ 139.71 per month

Construction

Type apartment
Upstairs apartment
Building type
Resale property
Year of construction
1969

Surface areas and volume

Areas
Living area
48 m²
Exterior space attached to the building
7 m²
External storage space
6 m²
Volume in cubic meters
154 m³

Layout

Number of rooms
2 rooms (1 bedroom)
Number of stories
1 story

Energy

Energy label
Heating
Communal central heating
Hot water
Electrical boiler

Cadastral data

EMMEN F 13538

Periodic contribution
Yes (€ 139.71 per month)
Reserve fund present
Yes
Maintenance plan
Yes
Building insurance
Yes

Popularity

3,658x

Viewed

30x

Saved

25-8-2025

On Funda

Neighborhood

Angelslo

Emmen
Residents
7,725
Family with children
26%
Avg. asking price / m²
€ 2,254

Discover the neighborhood

Curious about the housing supply, residents and local real estate agents?

View neighborhood insights

Don’t want to forget this home?

Save it as a favorite. You’ll easily find it back and get notified when something changes.