New
Van Cralingenlaan 112241 SC WassenaarZijlwatering-haven
€ 659,000 k.k.
- 144 m²living area
- 208 m²plot size
- 4bedrooms
- Cenergy label
Eye-catcherUitstekend onderhouden hoekwoning met riante tuin heerlijk op de zon!
Description
Spacious and bright corner house with a sunny southwest-facing garden, four bedrooms, and a delightful location in a quiet, child-friendly residential area!
This lovely family home at Van Cralingenlaan 11 in Wassenaar offers no less than approx. 144 m² of living space, a practical layout, plenty of storage space, and is excellently maintained. Thanks to the convenient location, shops, schools, sports facilities, public transport, and arterial roads are all within easy reach.
The house features a sunny, extra-wide southwest-facing backyard with plenty of privacy, a detached stone shed, and a convenient back entrance. Inside, you will find a spacious and bright living room with a fireplace, a separate dining room overlooking the garden, and four well-sized bedrooms spread over two floors. Additionally, the 12 solar panels and energy label C ensure extra living comfort and lower energy costs.
Layout:
Ground floor
You reach the entrance to the house via the front garden. The hall contains the meter cupboard and access to the hallway with a toilet, washbasin, and practical under-stairs cupboard. The spacious living room is wonderfully bright thanks to the large windows and features a cozy fireplace. The adjoining dining room provides a lovely spot for dining and has a pleasant connection to the sunny backyard. The entire living area features neat laminate flooring.
The separate kitchen is functionally furnished and equipped with various built-in appliances, including an oven and a small dishwasher. There is direct access to the garden from the kitchen. The sunny backyard is somewhat wider due to its corner location, faces southwest, and offers plenty of privacy. At the back of the garden are the detached stone shed and the practical back entrance.
First Floor
There are three bedrooms on the first floor. The spacious master bedroom at the rear features built-in wardrobes and ample storage space. The spacious bedroom at the front is also equipped with built-in wardrobes. The third room at the rear is ideal as a children's room, study, or guest room and offers access to the balcony. The bathroom is practically furnished with a bathtub with shower, washbasin, and toilet.
Second floor
The second floor features a spacious fourth bedroom with a dormer window, vanity unit, and convenient storage space under the sloping roof. Additionally, the landing contains extra storage spaces housing the central heating boiler (2017) and connections for a washing machine and dryer.
Special features:
- spacious and bright corner house in a quiet location;
- approx. 144 m² living area;
- four bedrooms;
- sunny southwest-facing backyard;
- detached stone shed and rear access;
- 12 solar panels;
- energy label C;
- convenient location near shops, schools, sports facilities, and arterial roads;
- completion date by mutual agreement;
- age clause and asbestos clause applicable to the purchase agreement.
This information has been compiled by Welp Makelaardij with due care. Nevertheless, we accept no liability for any inaccuracies, omissions, or the consequences thereof. All stated dimensions and surface areas are indicative. The NVM conditions apply.
Have you become enthusiastic and would you like to experience the atmosphere, space, and possibilities of this home for yourself? We would be happy to show you Van Cralingenlaan 11 in person!
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 659,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 4,576
- Year of construction
- 1972
- Specific
- With carpets and curtains
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 144 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 3 m²
- External storage space
- 8 m²
- Plot size
- 208 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 456 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 6 rooms (4 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 1 bathroom and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- Bath, toilet, and sink
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Outdoor awning, mechanical ventilation, passive ventilation system, flue, TV via cable, and solar panels
- CH boiler
- Nefit (gas-fired combination boiler from 2017, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- WASSENAAR B 10692
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 208 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden, front garden and side garden
- Back garden
- 68 m² (0.08 metre deep and 0.08 metre wide)
- Garden location
- Located at the southwest with rear access
Popularity
0x
Viewed
0x
Saved
23-5-2026
On Funda
Neighborhood

Zijlwatering-haven