Kastanjestraat 197497 NZ BenteloBentelo kern
€ 645,000 k.k.
- 300 m²living area
- 464 m²plot size
- 9bedrooms
- Benergy label
Description
Two independent homes on one plot. Live together, with privacy for everyone.
On a quiet, dead-end street in Bentelo, this detached property sits by a pleasant small square.
What makes it special is the fully self-contained additional home. A rare combination.
Ideal for a large family, multi-generational living, care at home, or living and working from one address.
You live together, each with your own front door and private living space.
Main house (No. 19)
The main house is spacious and comfortable.
The living room is bright and welcoming, with a wood-burning stove for atmosphere and air conditioning from 2022 for extra comfort.
The open kitchen is the heart of the home. Installed in 2017, it features Bosch appliances, a wall of cabinets and a practical coffee corner.
A great place for long evenings and busy mornings.
Next to the kitchen is the utility room, with extra storage, laundry connections and a cellar.
From here you access the heated garage, which also has an additional laundry connection. Practical and versatile.
Upstairs you’ll find plenty of bedrooms and extra rooms.
This makes the house very suitable for a larger family or for working from home.
Second home (No. 19a)
Number 19a is a fully independent home.
With its own entrance, private garden and complete layout, it offers comfort and independence.
Perfect for parents, children or guests who want to live close, while keeping their own space.
Garden
The garden is well maintained and offers several seating areas.
Enjoy time together or choose your own quiet spot — both are possible here.
You live in Bentelo: calm, village-like and friendly.
At the same time, amenities and main roads are easily accessible.
A pleasant place in Twente, with room for now and the future.
Layout
No. 19 – Main house
Ground floor
You enter through the hallway with wardrobe space and a toilet.
From here you step into the spacious living room, comfortably laid out and offering room for a large seating area.
The dining room is centrally located and openly connected to the kitchen.
An inviting place for long dinners around the table.
The kitchen connects to the utility room, which offers space for laundry and extra storage.
From the utility room you reach the storage area and the garage.
The garage is generously sized and suitable for a car, bicycles and additional storage.
An overhang is attached to the garage.
At the rear of the house is the conservatory, creating a pleasant transition between indoors and outdoors and adding extra living space.
First floor
The landing provides access to several bedrooms.
There are four well-sized bedrooms, including a spacious main bedroom.
The bathroom is fully equipped with a bathtub, shower, washbasin and toilet.
One of the bedrooms has access to a balcony.
Second floor
The second floor is accessible via a fixed staircase.
Here you’ll find two additional bedrooms, suitable as sleeping rooms, home offices or hobby rooms.
There is also extra storage space on the landing.
No. 19a – Independent home
Ground floor
Number 19a has its own entrance with a toilet.
The living room is light and comfortably sized, connected to the kitchen.
Next to it is a practical utility room with space for storage and laundry.
The house provides access to its own garden with a rear entrance.
Compact, pleasant and fully independent.
First floor
The first floor has two bedrooms.
The bathroom is fully equipped with a shower, washbasin and toilet.
Second floor
The second floor offers an additional room, suitable as a bedroom, workspace or hobby room.
There is also storage space available.
Features
Year of construction: No. 19 – 1980 | No. 19a – 2003
Living area approx. 300 m²
Plot size approx. 464 m²
Energy label B (No. 19) and C (No. 19a)
9 bedrooms
30 solar panels
Air conditioning in both living rooms
Central heating: No. 19 – Remeha | No. 19a – Nefit (2022)
Underfloor heating
Important information
An age clause will be included in the purchase agreement
A bank guarantee or deposit of 10% of the purchase price is required
Interested in this property?
Engage your own NVM purchasing agent. Your NVM agent represents your interests and helps you save time, money and concerns. Addresses of fellow NVM purchasing agents are available.
Advertisement
Features
Transfer of ownership
- Listed since
- Acceptance
- Available in consultation
- Asking price
- € 645,000 kosten koper
- Asking price per m²
- € 2,150
- Status
- Available
Construction
- Kind of house
- Single-family home, detached residential property
- Building type
- Resale property
- Year of construction
- 1980
- Type of roof
- Gable roof covered with roof tiles
Surface areas and volume
- Areas
- Living area
- 300 m²
- Other space inside the building
- 20 m²
- Exterior space attached to the building
- 24 m²
- External storage space
- 28 m²
- Plot size
- 464 m²
- Volume in cubic meters
- 1,100 m³
Layout
- Number of rooms
- 12 rooms (9 bedrooms)
- Number of bath rooms
- 2 bathrooms and 1 separate toilet
- Bathroom facilities
- 2 showers, 2 walk-in showers, 2 toilets, 2 sinks, double sink, bath, and washstand
- Number of stories
- 3 stories
- Facilities
- Rolldown shutters and solar panels
Energy
- Energy label
- B
- Heating
- CH boiler, wood heater and partial floor heating
- Hot water
- CH boiler
- CH boiler
- Remeha 2010 (gas-fired combination boiler from 2010, in ownership)
Cadastral data
- AMBT-DELDEN D 2663
- Cadastral map
- Area
- 464 m²
- Ownership situation
- Full ownership
Exterior space
- Location
- Alongside a quiet road and in residential district
- Garden
- Back garden and front garden
- Back garden
- 232 m² (24.30 metre deep and 9.54 metre wide)
- Capacity
- 1 car
- Facilities
- Heating
Parking
- Type of parking facilities
- Parking on private property
Popularity